Charlie Cummins is a 21-year-old Ireland defensive midfielder playing for Exeter City. In the League Two 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 11 appearances (rating 6.94). Market value: €205k.
Profile
Height: 188 cm
Shirt: 16
Age: 21
Preferred foot: Right
Country: Ireland
Market value: €204.8k
League Two 2026/2027
Goals: 0
Assists: 0
Started: 11
Matches: 11
Minutes played: 990
Rating: 6.94
Yellow cards: 3
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xG: 0.38 (0.03 per 90) · 54.94505494505495th percentile
xGOT: 0.33 (0.03 per 90) · 61.53846153846154th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 0.38 (0.03 per 90) · 56.043956043956044th percentile
Shots: 7 (0.64 per 90) · 57.14285714285714th percentile
Shots on target: 3 (0.27 per 90) · 70.32967032967034th percentile
Headed shots: 2 (0.18 per 90) · 90.10989010989012th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xA: 0.66 (0.06 per 90) · 67.03296703296702th percentile
Accurate passes: 235 (21.36 per 90) · 74.72527472527473th percentile
Pass accuracy: 69.1 (69.12 per 90) · 21.978021978021978th percentile
Accurate long balls: 17 (1.55 per 90) · 79.12087912087912th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 32.7 (32.69 per 90) · 29.67032967032967th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 21 (1.91 per 90) · 64.83516483516483th percentile
Chances created: 8 (0.73 per 90) · 68.13186813186813th percentile
Big chances created: 2 (0.18 per 90) · 74.72527472527473th percentile
Successful crosses: 2 (0.18 per 90) · 54.94505494505495th percentile
Cross accuracy: 14.3 (14.29 per 90) · 45.05494505494506th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 8 (0.73 per 90) · 87.91208791208791th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 40.0 (40.00 per 90) · 43.956043956043956th percentile
Duels won: 87 (7.91 per 90) · 100th percentile
Duels won %: 53.4 (53.37 per 90) · 57.14285714285714th percentile
Aerials won: 39 (3.55 per 90) · 100th percentile
Aerials won %: 54.9 (54.93 per 90) · 60.43956043956044th percentile
Touches: 613 (55.73 per 90) · 91.20879120879121th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 22 (2.00 per 90) · 89.01098901098901th percentile
Dispossessed: 12 (1.09 per 90) · 5.4945054945054945th percentile
Fouls won: 28 (2.55 per 90) · 100th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 49 (4.45 per 90) · 79.12087912087912th percentile
Tackles: 16 (1.45 per 90) · 70.32967032967034th percentile
Interceptions: 6 (0.55 per 90) · 54.94505494505495th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 6 (0.55 per 90) · 94.5054945054945th percentile
Fouls committed: 12 (1.09 per 90) · 14.285714285714285th percentile
Recoveries: 59 (5.36 per 90) · 95.6043956043956th percentile
Possession won final 3rd: 4 (0.36 per 90) · 87.91208791208791th percentile
Dribbled past: 9 (0.82 per 90) · 12.087912087912088th percentile
Clearances: 21 (1.91 per 90) · 79.12087912087912th percentile
Clean sheets: 6 (0.55 per 90) · 100th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 6 (0.55 per 90) · 46.15384615384615th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 12.35 (1.12 per 90) · 14.285714285714285th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 3 (0.27 per 90) · 5.4945054945054945th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · at Colchester United 0-0 · 90' · rating 6.8
Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · at Shrewsbury Town 0-1 · 90' · rating 6.5
Tue, 6 Oct 2026 · vs Oxford United 2-2 · 90' · rating 6.7
Sat, 3 Oct 2026 · vs Rotherham United 1-0 · 90' · rating 7.1