Paulo Ramírez is a 24-year-old Mexico defensive midfielder playing for Atlas. In the Liga MX 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 1 assists in 14 appearances (rating 6.43). Market value: €1.3m.
Profile
Height: 178 cm
Shirt: 15
Age: 24
Country: Mexico
Market value: €1.3m
Liga MX 2026/2027
Goals: 0
Assists: 1
Started: 9
Matches: 14
Minutes played: 768
Rating: 6.43
Yellow cards: 0
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xG: 0.18 (0.02 per 90) · 28.205128205128204th percentile
xGOT: 0.03 (0.00 per 90) · 39.743589743589745th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 0.18 (0.02 per 90) · 29.48717948717949th percentile
Shots: 7 (0.82 per 90) · 55.12820512820513th percentile
Shots on target: 1 (0.12 per 90) · 32.05128205128205th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 1 (0.12 per 90) · 61.53846153846154th percentile
xA: 0.95 (0.11 per 90) · 74.35897435897436th percentile
Accurate passes: 314 (36.80 per 90) · 60.256410256410255th percentile
Pass accuracy: 85.8 (85.79 per 90) · 47.43589743589743th percentile
Accurate long balls: 21 (2.46 per 90) · 60.256410256410255th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 58.3 (58.33 per 90) · 43.58974358974359th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 48 (5.63 per 90) · 47.43589743589743th percentile
Chances created: 5 (0.59 per 90) · 47.43589743589743th percentile
Big chances created: 2 (0.23 per 90) · 69.23076923076923th percentile
Successful crosses: 2 (0.23 per 90) · 60.256410256410255th percentile
Cross accuracy: 40.0 (40.00 per 90) · 88.46153846153845th percentile
Season — Possession
Duels won: 18 (2.11 per 90) · 25.64102564102564th percentile
Duels won %: 34.6 (34.62 per 90) · 5.128205128205128th percentile
Aerials won: 12 (1.41 per 90) · 80.76923076923077th percentile
Aerials won %: 52.2 (52.17 per 90) · 64.1025641025641th percentile
Touches: 451 (52.85 per 90) · 51.28205128205128th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 6 (0.70 per 90) · 55.12820512820513th percentile
Dispossessed: 8 (0.94 per 90) · 25.64102564102564th percentile
Fouls won: 1 (0.12 per 90) · 7.6923076923076925th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 38 (4.45 per 90) · 53.84615384615385th percentile
Tackles: 5 (0.59 per 90) · 15.384615384615385th percentile
Interceptions: 9 (1.05 per 90) · 56.41025641025641th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 3 (0.35 per 90) · 71.7948717948718th percentile
Fouls committed: 7 (0.82 per 90) · 57.692307692307686th percentile
Recoveries: 32 (3.75 per 90) · 51.28205128205128th percentile
Dribbled past: 6 (0.70 per 90) · 41.02564102564102th percentile
Clearances: 21 (2.46 per 90) · 91.02564102564102th percentile
Clean sheets: 2 (0.23 per 90) · 79.48717948717949th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 16 (1.88 per 90) · 20.51282051282051th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 16.36 (1.92 per 90) · 19.230769230769234th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sat, 31 Oct 2026 · at Atlético de San Luis 0-1 · 45' · rating 6.3
Sun, 25 Oct 2026 · vs Puebla 4-3 · 66' · rating 5.8
Thu, 22 Oct 2026 · vs CF América 2-5 · 68' · rating 6.2
Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · at Necaxa 0-2 · 90' · rating 6.9
Sun, 11 Oct 2026 · vs Chivas 1-1 · 65' · 1 assist · rating 6.4