Colby Donovan is a 20-year-old Scotland right back playing for Celtic. In the Premiership 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 9 appearances (rating 7.45). Market value: €1.6m.
Profile
Shirt: 51
Age: 20
Country: Scotland
Market value: €1.6m
Premiership 2026/2027
Goals: 0
Assists: 0
Started: 7
Matches: 9
Minutes played: 679
Rating: 7.45
Yellow cards: 3
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xG: 0.41 (0.05 per 90) · 69.04761904761905th percentile
xGOT: 0.70 (0.09 per 90) · 90.47619047619048th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 0.41 (0.05 per 90) · 69.04761904761905th percentile
Shots: 7 (0.93 per 90) · 69.04761904761905th percentile
Shots on target: 3 (0.40 per 90) · 78.57142857142857th percentile
Headed shots: 1 (0.13 per 90) · 76.19047619047619th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xA: 0.72 (0.09 per 90) · 57.14285714285714th percentile
Accurate passes: 334 (44.27 per 90) · 90.47619047619048th percentile
Pass accuracy: 85.4 (85.42 per 90) · 80.95238095238095th percentile
Accurate long balls: 18 (2.39 per 90) · 80.95238095238095th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 71.42857142857143th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 60 (7.95 per 90) · 92.85714285714286th percentile
Chances created: 4 (0.53 per 90) · 42.857142857142854th percentile
Successful crosses: 5 (0.66 per 90) · 57.14285714285714th percentile
Cross accuracy: 20.8 (20.83 per 90) · 50th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 6 (0.80 per 90) · 73.80952380952381th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 85.7 (85.71 per 90) · 92.85714285714286th percentile
Duels won: 46 (6.10 per 90) · 88.09523809523809th percentile
Duels won %: 61.3 (61.33 per 90) · 76.19047619047619th percentile
Aerials won: 16 (2.12 per 90) · 95.23809523809523th percentile
Aerials won %: 59.3 (59.26 per 90) · 59.523809523809526th percentile
Touches: 590 (78.20 per 90) · 88.09523809523809th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 11 (1.46 per 90) · 64.28571428571429th percentile
Dispossessed: 2 (0.27 per 90) · 47.61904761904761th percentile
Fouls won: 3 (0.40 per 90) · 33.33333333333333th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 65 (8.62 per 90) · 95.23809523809523th percentile
Tackles: 21 (2.78 per 90) · 92.85714285714286th percentile
Interceptions: 11 (1.46 per 90) · 88.09523809523809th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 5 (0.66 per 90) · 88.09523809523809th percentile
Fouls committed: 7 (0.93 per 90) · 16.666666666666664th percentile
Recoveries: 42 (5.57 per 90) · 88.09523809523809th percentile
Possession won final 3rd: 2 (0.27 per 90) · 76.19047619047619th percentile
Dribbled past: 8 (1.06 per 90) · 4.761904761904762th percentile
Clearances: 28 (3.71 per 90) · 83.33333333333334th percentile
Clean sheets: 3 (0.40 per 90) · 95.23809523809523th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 5 (0.66 per 90) · 45.23809523809524th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 8.08 (1.07 per 90) · 42.857142857142854th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 3 (0.40 per 90) · 2.380952380952381th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sun, 18 Oct 2026 · vs Heart of Midlothian 7-1 · 90' · rating 7.7
Thu, 15 Oct 2026 · at Benfica 4-1 · 77' · rating 6.5
Sun, 11 Oct 2026 · at Motherwell 0-2 · 90' · rating 7.9