Marco Hoffmann is a 22-year-old Austria striker playing for Hartberg. In the Bundesliga 2026/2027 he has 6 goals and 1 assists in 9 appearances (rating 7.19). Market value: €596k.
Profile
Shirt: 22
Age: 22
Country: Austria
Market value: €595.5k
Bundesliga 2026/2027
Goals: 6
Assists: 1
Started: 9
Matches: 9
Minutes played: 738
Rating: 7.19
Yellow cards: 0
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 6 (0.73 per 90) · 90.9090909090909th percentile
xG: 6.00 (0.73 per 90) · 100th percentile
xGOT: 5.92 (0.72 per 90) · 93.93939393939394th percentile
Penalty goals: 1 (0.12 per 90) · 75.75757575757575th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 5.21 (0.64 per 90) · 93.93939393939394th percentile
Shots: 24 (2.93 per 90) · 93.93939393939394th percentile
Shots on target: 13 (1.59 per 90) · 100th percentile
Headed shots: 4 (0.49 per 90) · 78.78787878787878th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 1 (0.12 per 90) · 72.72727272727273th percentile
xA: 0.37 (0.05 per 90) · 63.63636363636363th percentile
Accurate passes: 120 (14.63 per 90) · 87.87878787878788th percentile
Pass accuracy: 75.5 (75.47 per 90) · 75.75757575757575th percentile
Accurate long balls: 5 (0.61 per 90) · 75.75757575757575th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 71.4 (71.43 per 90) · 69.6969696969697th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 3 (0.37 per 90) · 69.6969696969697th percentile
Chances created: 9 (1.10 per 90) · 81.81818181818183th percentile
Big chances created: 1 (0.12 per 90) · 33.33333333333333th percentile
Successful crosses: 1 (0.12 per 90) · 57.57575757575758th percentile
Cross accuracy: 100.0 (100.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 3 (0.37 per 90) · 36.36363636363637th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 33.3 (33.33 per 90) · 33.33333333333333th percentile
Duels won: 31 (3.78 per 90) · 87.87878787878788th percentile
Duels won %: 39.7 (39.74 per 90) · 45.45454545454545th percentile
Aerials won: 18 (2.20 per 90) · 87.87878787878788th percentile
Aerials won %: 56.2 (56.25 per 90) · 72.72727272727273th percentile
Touches: 280 (34.15 per 90) · 87.87878787878788th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 42 (5.12 per 90) · 90.9090909090909th percentile
Dispossessed: 9 (1.10 per 90) · 15.151515151515152th percentile
Fouls won: 5 (0.61 per 90) · 57.57575757575758th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 13 (1.59 per 90) · 81.81818181818183th percentile
Tackles: 6 (0.73 per 90) · 72.72727272727273th percentile
Interceptions: 1 (0.12 per 90) · 42.42424242424242th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 1 (0.12 per 90) · 60.60606060606061th percentile
Fouls committed: 14 (1.71 per 90) · 9.090909090909092th percentile
Recoveries: 13 (1.59 per 90) · 69.6969696969697th percentile
Possession won final 3rd: 3 (0.37 per 90) · 63.63636363636363th percentile
Dribbled past: 4 (0.49 per 90) · 3.0303030303030303th percentile
Clearances: 5 (0.61 per 90) · 66.66666666666666th percentile
Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 15 (1.83 per 90) · 6.0606060606060606th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 14.23 (1.74 per 90) · 3.0303030303030303th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Fri, 16 Oct 2026 · at Rapid Wien 3-1 · 89' · rating 6.2
Sun, 11 Oct 2026 · vs Austria Lustenau 4-3 · 90' · 3 goals · rating 9.7