Sergio Ors is a 25-year-old Spain right winger playing for Union Omaha. In the USL League One 2026 he has 12 goals and 2 assists in 26 appearances (rating 7.21).
Profile
Height: 183 cm
Shirt: 20
Age: 25
Country: Spain
USL League One 2026
Goals: 12
Assists: 2
Started: 18
Matches: 26
Minutes played: 1689
Rating: 7.21
Yellow cards: 4
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 12 (0.64 per 90) · 96.5909090909091th percentile
Shots: 65 (3.46 per 90) · 93.18181818181817th percentile
Shots on target: 24 (1.28 per 90) · 92.04545454545455th percentile
Headed shots: 14 (0.75 per 90) · 97.72727272727273th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 2 (0.11 per 90) · 52.27272727272727th percentile
Accurate passes: 444 (23.66 per 90) · 68.18181818181817th percentile
Pass accuracy: 80.4 (80.43 per 90) · 55.68181818181818th percentile
Accurate long balls: 9 (0.48 per 90) · 38.63636363636363th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 45.45454545454545th percentile
Chances created: 17 (0.91 per 90) · 50th percentile
Big chances created: 5 (0.27 per 90) · 71.5909090909091th percentile
Successful crosses: 1 (0.05 per 90) · 14.772727272727273th percentile
Cross accuracy: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 94.31818181818183th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 21 (1.12 per 90) · 80.68181818181817th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 42.9 (42.86 per 90) · 51.13636363636363th percentile
Duels won: 77 (4.10 per 90) · 67.04545454545455th percentile
Duels won %: 39.7 (39.69 per 90) · 27.27272727272727th percentile
Aerials won: 20 (1.07 per 90) · 88.63636363636364th percentile
Aerials won %: 38.5 (38.46 per 90) · 67.04545454545455th percentile
Touches: 869 (46.31 per 90) · 72.72727272727273th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 124 (6.61 per 90) · 95.45454545454545th percentile
Dispossessed: 23 (1.23 per 90) · 14.772727272727273th percentile
Fouls won: 14 (0.75 per 90) · 40.909090909090914th percentile
Penalties awarded: 1 (0.05 per 90) · 84.0909090909091th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 38 (2.02 per 90) · 57.95454545454546th percentile
Tackles: 22 (1.17 per 90) · 67.04545454545455th percentile
Interceptions: 7 (0.37 per 90) · 51.13636363636363th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 3 (0.16 per 90) · 84.0909090909091th percentile
Fouls committed: 18 (0.96 per 90) · 37.5th percentile
Recoveries: 62 (3.30 per 90) · 63.63636363636363th percentile
Dribbled past: 17 (0.91 per 90) · 13.636363636363635th percentile
Clearances: 6 (0.32 per 90) · 36.36363636363637th percentile
Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 22 (1.17 per 90) · 39.77272727272727th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 4 (0.21 per 90) · 17.045454545454543th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · at Westchester SC 2-1 · 90' · 1 goal · rating 7.3
Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · vs Fort Wayne 0-1 · 33' · rating 5.9