Safwane Mlah

Updated

Safwane Mlah is a 24-year-old Canada defensive midfielder playing for Supra du Québec. In the Premier League 2026 he has 5 goals and 1 assists in 23 appearances (rating 6.86). Market value: €148k.

Profile

  • Height: 175 cm
  • Shirt: 24
  • Age: 24
  • Preferred foot: Right
  • Country: Canada
  • Market value: €148.3k

Premier League 2026

  • Goals: 5
  • Assists: 1
  • Started: 12
  • Matches: 23
  • Minutes played: 1179
  • Rating: 6.86
  • Yellow cards: 5
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 5 (0.38 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Shots: 21 (1.60 per 90) · 75.60975609756098th percentile
  • Shots on target: 10 (0.76 per 90) · 92.6829268292683th percentile
  • Headed shots: 2 (0.15 per 90) · 63.41463414634146th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 1 (0.08 per 90) · 48.78048780487805th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 652 (49.77 per 90) · 65.85365853658537th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 87.8 (87.75 per 90) · 73.17073170731707th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 36 (2.75 per 90) · 58.536585365853654th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 62.1 (62.07 per 90) · 65.85365853658537th percentile
  • Chances created: 15 (1.15 per 90) · 63.41463414634146th percentile
  • Big chances created: 1 (0.08 per 90) · 36.58536585365854th percentile
  • Successful crosses: 7 (0.53 per 90) · 78.04878048780488th percentile
  • Cross accuracy: 35.0 (35.00 per 90) · 80.48780487804879th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 8 (0.61 per 90) · 48.78048780487805th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 38.1 (38.10 per 90) · 21.951219512195124th percentile
  • Duels won: 53 (4.05 per 90) · 41.46341463414634th percentile
  • Duels won %: 46.1 (46.09 per 90) · 36.58536585365854th percentile
  • Aerials won: 5 (0.38 per 90) · 43.90243902439025th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 41.7 (41.67 per 90) · 41.46341463414634th percentile
  • Touches: 953 (72.75 per 90) · 53.65853658536586th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 25 (1.91 per 90) · 68.29268292682927th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 10 (0.76 per 90) · 51.21951219512195th percentile
  • Fouls won: 14 (1.07 per 90) · 48.78048780487805th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 60 (4.58 per 90) · 43.90243902439025th percentile
  • Tackles: 26 (1.98 per 90) · 48.78048780487805th percentile
  • Interceptions: 13 (0.99 per 90) · 46.34146341463415th percentile
  • Blocked scoring attempt: 3 (0.23 per 90) · 39.02439024390244th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 19 (1.45 per 90) · 43.90243902439025th percentile
  • Recoveries: 65 (4.96 per 90) · 51.21951219512195th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 14 (1.07 per 90) · 36.58536585365854th percentile
  • Clearances: 18 (1.37 per 90) · 53.65853658536586th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 19 (1.45 per 90) · 46.34146341463415th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 5 (0.38 per 90) · 19.51219512195122th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Fri, 16 Oct 2026 · vs Inter Toronto FC 3-0 · 23' · rating 6
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · vs Vancouver FC 2-2 · 12' · 1 goal · rating 7.6
  • Wed, 7 Oct 2026 · at Inter Toronto FC 1-2 · 26' · rating 6.9
  • Sun, 4 Oct 2026 · vs Pacific FC 5-0 · 17' · rating 6
  • Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · at Atlético Ottawa 0-2 · 10' · rating 6.4
  • Tue, 15 Sept 2026 · at Forge FC 1-0 · 79' · rating 7.1
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · vs HFX Wanderers FC 0-2 · 17' · rating 5.9
  • Sun, 6 Sept 2026 · at Vancouver FC 3-2 · 17' · rating 6.4
  • Tue, 1 Sept 2026 · vs Forge FC 1-1 · 64' · rating 6.7
  • Sun, 23 Aug 2026 · at Inter Toronto FC 1-1 · 90' · rating 6.6

Career

Questions

How many goals has Safwane Mlah scored this season?

5 goals and 1 assists in 23 Premier League matches in 2026, with an average rating of 6.86.

Which team does Safwane Mlah play for?

Supra du Québec, as a defensive midfielder.

What is Safwane Mlah's market value?

About €148k.