Luca Moisa is a 18-year-old USA central midfielder playing for Real Monarchs SLC. In the MLS Next Pro 2026 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 13 appearances (rating 6.39). Market value: €1.1m.
Profile
Height: 175 cm
Shirt: 34
Age: 18
Preferred foot: Right
Country: USA
Market value: €1.1m
MLS Next Pro 2026
Goals: 0
Assists: 0
Started: 12
Matches: 13
Minutes played: 953
Rating: 6.39
Yellow cards: 0
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xG: 0.18 (0.04 per 90) · 17.475728155339805th percentile
xGOT: 0.25 (0.05 per 90) · 31.55339805825243th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 0.18 (0.04 per 90) · 17.475728155339805th percentile
Shots: 5 (1.02 per 90) · 19.902912621359224th percentile
Shots on target: 2 (0.41 per 90) · 28.155339805825243th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xA: 0.31 (0.06 per 90) · 16.990291262135923th percentile
Accurate passes: 146 (29.80 per 90) · 16.990291262135923th percentile
Pass accuracy: 83.9 (83.91 per 90) · 33.00970873786408th percentile
Accurate long balls: 9 (1.84 per 90) · 26.699029126213592th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 52.9 (52.94 per 90) · 41.74757281553398th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 12 (2.45 per 90) · 14.077669902912621th percentile
Chances created: 6 (1.22 per 90) · 24.75728155339806th percentile
Big chances created: 2 (0.41 per 90) · 49.029126213592235th percentile
Successful crosses: 2 (0.41 per 90) · 39.32038834951456th percentile
Cross accuracy: 20.0 (20.00 per 90) · 44.1747572815534th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 1 (0.20 per 90) · 9.223300970873787th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 54.36893203883495th percentile
Duels won: 19 (3.88 per 90) · 18.446601941747574th percentile
Duels won %: 48.7 (48.72 per 90) · 46.601941747572816th percentile
Aerials won: 1 (0.20 per 90) · 6.310679611650485th percentile
Aerials won %: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 63.59223300970874th percentile
Touches: 241 (49.18 per 90) · 16.50485436893204th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 4 (0.82 per 90) · 13.106796116504855th percentile
Dispossessed: 4 (0.82 per 90) · 73.7864077669903th percentile
Fouls won: 3 (0.61 per 90) · 8.25242718446602th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 23 (4.69 per 90) · 22.330097087378643th percentile
Tackles: 14 (2.86 per 90) · 31.55339805825243th percentile
Interceptions: 5 (1.02 per 90) · 20.87378640776699th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 2 (0.41 per 90) · 38.349514563106794th percentile
Fouls committed: 7 (1.43 per 90) · 78.64077669902912th percentile
Recoveries: 20 (4.08 per 90) · 18.446601941747574th percentile
Possession won final 3rd: 2 (0.41 per 90) · 15.53398058252427th percentile
Dribbled past: 7 (1.43 per 90) · 58.252427184466015th percentile
Clearances: 2 (0.41 per 90) · 7.766990291262135th percentile
Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 7 (1.43 per 90) · 82.03883495145631th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 7.81 (1.59 per 90) · 82.03883495145631th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 2 (0.41 per 90) · 51.94174757281553th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Thu, 15 Oct 2026 · vs San Jose Earthquakes 1-1 · 0'
Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · at Philadelphia Union 2-1 · 0'
Thu, 24 Sept 2026 · at Seattle Sounders FC 2-0 · 71' · rating 6.7
Sun, 13 Sept 2026 · vs New York City FC 0-2 · 57' · rating 6.6
Thu, 10 Sept 2026 · at Houston Dynamo FC 2-1 · 0'
Sun, 6 Sept 2026 · vs Los Angeles FC 2-2 · 70' · rating 6.3
Sun, 30 Aug 2026 · at Colorado Rapids 1-0 · 0'
Wed, 26 Aug 2026 · at León 3-0 · 0'
Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · at Orlando City 2-1 · 66' · rating 7.2
Sat, 8 Aug 2026 · at Houston Dynamo 2 3-0 · 68' · rating 6.7