Christopher Simon

Updated

Christopher Simon is a 26-year-old Senegal attacking midfielder playing for Motor Lublin. In the Ekstraklasa 2026/2027 he has 2 goals and 0 assists in 11 appearances (rating 7.21). Market value: €179k.

Profile

  • Height: 185 cm
  • Shirt: 8
  • Age: 26
  • Preferred foot: Left
  • Country: Senegal
  • Market value: €179.2k

Ekstraklasa 2026/2027

  • Goals: 2
  • Assists: 0
  • Started: 8
  • Matches: 11
  • Minutes played: 702
  • Rating: 7.21
  • Yellow cards: 2
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 2 (0.26 per 90) · 67.56756756756756th percentile
  • xG: 1.87 (0.24 per 90) · 75.67567567567568th percentile
  • xGOT: 2.93 (0.38 per 90) · 87.83783783783784th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 1.87 (0.24 per 90) · 82.43243243243244th percentile
  • Shots: 20 (2.56 per 90) · 79.72972972972973th percentile
  • Shots on target: 9 (1.15 per 90) · 85.13513513513513th percentile
  • Headed shots: 4 (0.51 per 90) · 87.83783783783784th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • xA: 1.29 (0.17 per 90) · 77.02702702702703th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 261 (33.46 per 90) · 95.94594594594594th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 82.1 (82.08 per 90) · 67.56756756756756th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 18 (2.31 per 90) · 94.5945945945946th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 62.1 (62.07 per 90) · 67.56756756756756th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 31 (3.97 per 90) · 94.5945945945946th percentile
  • Chances created: 7 (0.90 per 90) · 56.75675675675676th percentile
  • Big chances created: 1 (0.13 per 90) · 36.486486486486484th percentile
  • Successful crosses: 4 (0.51 per 90) · 64.86486486486487th percentile
  • Cross accuracy: 19.0 (19.05 per 90) · 44.5945945945946th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 4 (0.51 per 90) · 39.189189189189186th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 57.1 (57.14 per 90) · 74.32432432432432th percentile
  • Duels won: 39 (5.00 per 90) · 81.08108108108108th percentile
  • Duels won %: 63.9 (63.93 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Aerials won: 15 (1.92 per 90) · 95.94594594594594th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 88.2 (88.24 per 90) · 93.24324324324324th percentile
  • Touches: 443 (56.79 per 90) · 86.48648648648648th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 18 (2.31 per 90) · 52.702702702702695th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 7 (0.90 per 90) · 37.83783783783784th percentile
  • Fouls won: 9 (1.15 per 90) · 60.810810810810814th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 38 (4.87 per 90) · 95.94594594594594th percentile
  • Tackles: 11 (1.41 per 90) · 78.37837837837837th percentile
  • Interceptions: 8 (1.03 per 90) · 91.8918918918919th percentile
  • Blocked scoring attempt: 3 (0.38 per 90) · 87.83783783783784th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 8 (1.03 per 90) · 25.675675675675674th percentile
  • Recoveries: 55 (7.05 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Possession won final 3rd: 7 (0.90 per 90) · 83.78378378378379th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 2 (0.26 per 90) · 58.108108108108105th percentile
  • Clearances: 16 (2.05 per 90) · 94.5945945945946th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 2 (0.26 per 90) · 94.5945945945946th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 11 (1.41 per 90) · 18.91891891891892th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 10.21 (1.31 per 90) · 32.432432432432435th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 2 (0.26 per 90) · 5.405405405405405th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · vs Śląsk Wrocław 3-2 · 89' · 1 goal · rating 8.3
  • Mon, 12 Oct 2026 · at Radomiak Radom 2-3 · 90' · 1 goal · rating 8.6
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · vs Górnik Zabrze 0-0 · 90' · rating 7.1
  • Fri, 11 Sept 2026 · at Raków Częstochowa 2-1 · 10' · rating 6.5
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · vs Legia Warszawa 2-3 · 1'
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · vs Piast Gliwice 0-2 · 62' · rating 6.9
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · at Korona Kielce 1-1 · 89' · rating 7.4
  • Sun, 16 Aug 2026 · vs GKS Katowice 1-0 · 90' · rating 7.1
  • Sat, 8 Aug 2026 · at Pogoń Szczecin 3-1 · 82' · rating 7.1
  • Fri, 31 Jul 2026 · vs Jagiellonia Białystok 1-2 · 87' · rating 7.2

Career

Questions

How many goals has Christopher Simon scored this season?

2 goals and 0 assists in 11 Ekstraklasa matches in 2026/2027, with an average rating of 7.21.

Which team does Christopher Simon play for?

Motor Lublin, as a attacking midfielder.

What is Christopher Simon's market value?

About €179k.