Raffaele Cirino is a 19-year-old Montserrat attacking midfielder playing for Fleetwood Town. In the League Two 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 8 appearances (rating 6.7).
Profile
Shirt: 29
Age: 19
Country: Montserrat
League Two 2026/2027
Goals: 0
Assists: 0
Started: 5
Matches: 8
Minutes played: 430
Rating: 6.7
Yellow cards: 2
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xG: 0.08 (0.02 per 90) · 9.615384615384617th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 0.08 (0.02 per 90) · 9.615384615384617th percentile
Shots: 2 (0.42 per 90) · 8.653846153846153th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xA: 0.27 (0.06 per 90) · 35.57692307692308th percentile
Accurate passes: 95 (19.88 per 90) · 56.730769230769226th percentile
Pass accuracy: 66.4 (66.43 per 90) · 26.923076923076923th percentile
Accurate long balls: 3 (0.63 per 90) · 33.65384615384615th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 13.0 (13.04 per 90) · 14.423076923076922th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 11 (2.30 per 90) · 60.57692307692307th percentile
Chances created: 2 (0.42 per 90) · 12.5th percentile
Successful crosses: 4 (0.84 per 90) · 63.46153846153846th percentile
Cross accuracy: 22.2 (22.22 per 90) · 48.07692307692308th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 2 (0.42 per 90) · 25.961538461538463th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 22.2 (22.22 per 90) · 23.076923076923077th percentile
Duels won: 30 (6.28 per 90) · 65.38461538461539th percentile
Duels won %: 48.4 (48.39 per 90) · 78.84615384615384th percentile
Aerials won: 10 (2.09 per 90) · 75.96153846153845th percentile
Aerials won %: 55.6 (55.56 per 90) · 87.5th percentile
Touches: 282 (59.02 per 90) · 64.42307692307693th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 4 (0.84 per 90) · 9.615384615384617th percentile
Dispossessed: 6 (1.26 per 90) · 42.30769230769231th percentile
Fouls won: 5 (1.05 per 90) · 45.19230769230769th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 36 (7.53 per 90) · 95.1923076923077th percentile
Tackles: 13 (2.72 per 90) · 84.61538461538461th percentile
Interceptions: 9 (1.88 per 90) · 95.1923076923077th percentile
Fouls committed: 6 (1.26 per 90) · 39.42307692307692th percentile
Recoveries: 20 (4.19 per 90) · 55.769230769230774th percentile
Possession won final 3rd: 3 (0.63 per 90) · 47.11538461538461th percentile
Dribbled past: 5 (1.05 per 90) · 21.153846153846153th percentile
Clearances: 14 (2.93 per 90) · 93.26923076923077th percentile
Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 5 (1.05 per 90) · 51.92307692307693th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 8.94 (1.87 per 90) · 25.961538461538463th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 2 (0.42 per 90) · 11.538461538461538th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · vs Rotherham United 2-0 · 5'
Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · vs Walsall 1-1 · 0'
Tue, 6 Oct 2026 · vs Barnsley 4-1 · 90' · rating 7.8
Sat, 3 Oct 2026 · at Salford City 1-0 · 16' · rating 6.6