Matteo Schiavoni is a 21-year-old Canada midfielder playing for Pacific FC. In the Premier League 2026 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 10 appearances (rating 6.15). Market value: €156k.
Profile
Height: 177 cm
Shirt: 21
Age: 21
Preferred foot: Right
Country: Canada
Market value: €155.7k
Premier League 2026
Goals: 0
Assists: 0
Started: 1
Matches: 10
Minutes played: 233
Rating: 6.15
Yellow cards: 1
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Shots: 5 (1.93 per 90) · 10.416666666666668th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Accurate passes: 70 (27.04 per 90) · 22.916666666666664th percentile
Pass accuracy: 82.4 (82.35 per 90) · 66.66666666666666th percentile
Accurate long balls: 3 (1.16 per 90) · 22.916666666666664th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 60.0 (60.00 per 90) · 66.66666666666666th percentile
Chances created: 3 (1.16 per 90) · 14.583333333333334th percentile
Big chances created: 1 (0.39 per 90) · 25th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 1 (0.39 per 90) · 2.083333333333333th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 68.75th percentile
Duels won: 15 (5.79 per 90) · 12.5th percentile
Duels won %: 46.9 (46.88 per 90) · 58.333333333333336th percentile
Aerials won: 1 (0.39 per 90) · 16.666666666666664th percentile
Aerials won %: 12.5 (12.50 per 90) · 20.833333333333336th percentile
Touches: 128 (49.44 per 90) · 12.5th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 9 (3.48 per 90) · 12.5th percentile
Dispossessed: 5 (1.93 per 90) · 79.16666666666666th percentile
Fouls won: 8 (3.09 per 90) · 29.166666666666668th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 9 (3.48 per 90) · 12.5th percentile
Tackles: 5 (1.93 per 90) · 6.25th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 2 (0.77 per 90) · 77.08333333333334th percentile
Fouls committed: 6 (2.32 per 90) · 68.75th percentile
Recoveries: 9 (3.48 per 90) · 8.333333333333332th percentile
Clearances: 2 (0.77 per 90) · 18.75th percentile
Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 7 (2.70 per 90) · 66.66666666666666th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 1 (0.39 per 90) · 47.91666666666667th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Wed, 7 Oct 2026 · at Forge FC 3-0 · 30' · rating 6.2
Sun, 4 Oct 2026 · at Supra du Québec 5-0 · 27' · rating 5.8
Sun, 27 Sept 2026 · at Inter Toronto FC 3-4 · 12' · rating 6.2
Sat, 15 Aug 2026 · at Vancouver FC 1-1 · 27' · rating 6.7
Sat, 8 Aug 2026 · vs Inter Toronto FC 1-1 · 26' · rating 6.3
Sun, 26 Jul 2026 · at Atlético Ottawa 3-2 · 72' · rating 6
Sun, 14 Jun 2026 · at Vancouver FC 2-1 · 12' · rating 5.9
Sat, 6 Jun 2026 · at Supra du Québec 1-1 · 11' · rating 6
Sat, 30 May 2026 · vs Atlético Ottawa 2-2 · 1'
Sun, 26 Apr 2026 · vs Forge FC 0-1 · 15' · rating 6.4