Loïc Cloutier is a 22-year-old Canada center back playing for Atlético Ottawa. In the Premier League 2026 he has 1 goals and 0 assists in 20 appearances (rating 6.56). Market value: €184k.
Profile
Height: 183 cm
Shirt: 28
Age: 22
Country: Canada
Market value: €184.4k
Premier League 2026
Goals: 1
Assists: 0
Started: 18
Matches: 20
Minutes played: 1549
Rating: 6.56
Yellow cards: 4
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 1 (0.06 per 90) · 41.935483870967744th percentile
Shots: 5 (0.29 per 90) · 22.58064516129032th percentile
Shots on target: 1 (0.06 per 90) · 12.903225806451612th percentile
Headed shots: 3 (0.17 per 90) · 38.70967741935484th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Accurate passes: 1261 (73.27 per 90) · 87.09677419354838th percentile
Pass accuracy: 92.2 (92.18 per 90) · 80.64516129032258th percentile
Accurate long balls: 85 (4.94 per 90) · 70.96774193548387th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 62.0 (62.04 per 90) · 80.64516129032258th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 2 (0.12 per 90) · 38.70967741935484th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 66.7 (66.67 per 90) · 67.74193548387096th percentile
Duels won: 41 (2.38 per 90) · 29.03225806451613th percentile
Duels won %: 53.2 (53.25 per 90) · 25.806451612903224th percentile
Aerials won: 14 (0.81 per 90) · 35.483870967741936th percentile
Aerials won %: 66.7 (66.67 per 90) · 74.19354838709677th percentile
Touches: 1559 (90.58 per 90) · 74.19354838709677th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 11 (0.64 per 90) · 32.25806451612903th percentile
Dispossessed: 3 (0.17 per 90) · 45.16129032258064th percentile
Fouls won: 3 (0.17 per 90) · 12.903225806451612th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 116 (6.74 per 90) · 41.935483870967744th percentile
Tackles: 22 (1.28 per 90) · 45.16129032258064th percentile
Interceptions: 18 (1.05 per 90) · 54.83870967741935th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 6 (0.35 per 90) · 25.806451612903224th percentile
Fouls committed: 7 (0.41 per 90) · 70.96774193548387th percentile
Recoveries: 44 (2.56 per 90) · 35.483870967741936th percentile
Dribbled past: 18 (1.05 per 90) · 3.225806451612903th percentile
Clearances: 70 (4.07 per 90) · 48.38709677419355th percentile
Clean sheets: 3 (0.17 per 90) · 61.29032258064516th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 31 (1.80 per 90) · 35.483870967741936th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 4 (0.23 per 90) · 25.806451612903224th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · vs Supra du Québec 0-2 · 90' · rating 5.9
Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · at Forge FC 3-0 · 90' · rating 5.7
Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · vs Pacific FC 0-0 · 90' · rating 6.9
Fri, 28 Aug 2026 · vs Inter Toronto FC 2-1 · 90' · rating 7
Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · at Cavalry FC 3-1 · 90' · rating 5.7
Wed, 19 Aug 2026 · vs Vancouver FC 4-0 · 90' · rating 7.2
Sun, 16 Aug 2026 · at Supra du Québec 1-2 · 90' · rating 6.9
Tue, 11 Aug 2026 · vs Supra du Québec 3-3 · 45' · rating 6.2
Sat, 8 Aug 2026 · vs HFX Wanderers FC 2-1 · 90' · rating 7.2
Sat, 1 Aug 2026 · at Vancouver FC 3-1 · 90' · rating 6.6