Bradley Burrowes is a 18-year-old England striker playing for Wigan Athletic. In the League One 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 1 assists in 5 appearances (rating 6.77). Market value: €2.0m.
Profile
Height: 169 cm
Shirt: 27
Age: 18
Preferred foot: Right
Country: England
Market value: €2m
League One 2026/2027
Goals: 0
Assists: 1
Started: 2
Matches: 5
Minutes played: 248
Rating: 6.77
Yellow cards: 0
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xG: 0.40 (0.15 per 90) · 33.91304347826087th percentile
xGOT: 0.18 (0.07 per 90) · 28.695652173913043th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 0.40 (0.15 per 90) · 33.91304347826087th percentile
Shots: 8 (2.90 per 90) · 50.43478260869565th percentile
Shots on target: 3 (1.09 per 90) · 54.78260869565217th percentile
Headed shots: 1 (0.36 per 90) · 55.65217391304348th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 1 (0.36 per 90) · 45.21739130434783th percentile
xA: 0.49 (0.18 per 90) · 46.95652173913044th percentile
Accurate passes: 60 (21.77 per 90) · 33.91304347826087th percentile
Pass accuracy: 90.9 (90.91 per 90) · 100th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 3 (1.09 per 90) · 13.043478260869565th percentile
Chances created: 7 (2.54 per 90) · 60th percentile
Big chances created: 2 (0.73 per 90) · 73.04347826086956th percentile
Successful crosses: 2 (0.73 per 90) · 39.130434782608695th percentile
Cross accuracy: 22.2 (22.22 per 90) · 51.30434782608696th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 3 (1.09 per 90) · 38.26086956521739th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 37.5 (37.50 per 90) · 37.391304347826086th percentile
Duels won: 15 (5.44 per 90) · 36.52173913043478th percentile
Duels won %: 45.5 (45.45 per 90) · 59.130434782608695th percentile
Aerials won: 1 (0.36 per 90) · 13.043478260869565th percentile
Aerials won %: 25.0 (25.00 per 90) · 27.82608695652174th percentile
Touches: 126 (45.73 per 90) · 25.217391304347824th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 9 (3.27 per 90) · 34.78260869565217th percentile
Dispossessed: 5 (1.81 per 90) · 48.69565217391305th percentile
Fouls won: 3 (1.09 per 90) · 24.347826086956523th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 10 (3.63 per 90) · 31.30434782608696th percentile
Tackles: 8 (2.90 per 90) · 66.08695652173913th percentile
Fouls committed: 3 (1.09 per 90) · 62.60869565217392th percentile
Recoveries: 8 (2.90 per 90) · 22.608695652173914th percentile
Possession won final 3rd: 1 (0.36 per 90) · 15.65217391304348th percentile
Dribbled past: 2 (0.73 per 90) · 56.52173913043478th percentile
Clearances: 2 (0.73 per 90) · 21.73913043478261th percentile
Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 4 (1.45 per 90) · 59.130434782608695th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 5.73 (2.08 per 90) · 52.17391304347826th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · vs Reading 1-0 · 78' · rating 7.4
Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · at Stevenage 1-0 · 64' · rating 6.5