Matteo Pérez Vinlöf

Updated

Matteo Pérez Vinlöf is a 20-year-old Sweden left back playing for Dinamo Zagreb. In the HNL 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 2 assists in 7 appearances (rating 6.92). Market value: €2.3m.

Profile

  • Height: 178 cm
  • Shirt: 22
  • Age: 20
  • Country: Sweden
  • Market value: €2.3m

HNL 2026/2027

  • Goals: 0
  • Assists: 2
  • Started: 6
  • Matches: 7
  • Minutes played: 574
  • Rating: 6.92
  • Yellow cards: 3
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Shots: 6 (0.94 per 90) · 85.36585365853658th percentile
  • Shots on target: 1 (0.16 per 90) · 56.09756097560976th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 2 (0.31 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 230 (36.06 per 90) · 78.04878048780488th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 79.9 (79.86 per 90) · 56.09756097560976th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 14 (2.20 per 90) · 80.48780487804879th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 37.8 (37.84 per 90) · 29.268292682926827th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 31 (4.86 per 90) · 85.36585365853658th percentile
  • Chances created: 9 (1.41 per 90) · 87.8048780487805th percentile
  • Big chances created: 4 (0.63 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Successful crosses: 10 (1.57 per 90) · 92.6829268292683th percentile
  • Cross accuracy: 25.6 (25.64 per 90) · 75.60975609756098th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 10 (1.57 per 90) · 95.1219512195122th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 60.97560975609756th percentile
  • Duels won: 27 (4.23 per 90) · 70.73170731707317th percentile
  • Duels won %: 44.3 (44.26 per 90) · 29.268292682926827th percentile
  • Aerials won: 3 (0.47 per 90) · 26.82926829268293th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 42.9 (42.86 per 90) · 26.82926829268293th percentile
  • Touches: 511 (80.12 per 90) · 78.04878048780488th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 14 (2.20 per 90) · 82.92682926829268th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 7 (1.10 per 90) · 2.4390243902439024th percentile
  • Fouls won: 9 (1.41 per 90) · 78.04878048780488th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 31 (4.86 per 90) · 56.09756097560976th percentile
  • Tackles: 6 (0.94 per 90) · 26.82926829268293th percentile
  • Interceptions: 8 (1.25 per 90) · 65.85365853658537th percentile
  • Blocked scoring attempt: 3 (0.47 per 90) · 70.73170731707317th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 11 (1.72 per 90) · 4.878048780487805th percentile
  • Recoveries: 20 (3.14 per 90) · 51.21951219512195th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 3 (0.47 per 90) · 41.46341463414634th percentile
  • Clearances: 14 (2.20 per 90) · 56.09756097560976th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 2 (0.31 per 90) · 78.04878048780488th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 10 (1.57 per 90) · 26.82926829268293th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 3 (0.47 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Sun, 18 Oct 2026 · at Slaven 1-5 · 0'
  • Thu, 15 Oct 2026 · vs Anderlecht 1-0 · 90' · rating 7
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · at Hajduk Split 2-1 · 90' · 1 assist · rating 7.4
  • Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · vs NK Lokomotiva 3-2 · 90' · rating 7.5
  • Wed, 16 Sept 2026 · at Hapoel Beer Sheva 0-0 · 0'
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · at Osijek 4-2 · 90' · rating 5.1
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · vs HNK Gorica 1-0 · 90' · rating 7
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · at NK Istra 1961 2-2 · 90' · rating 6.1
  • Wed, 26 Aug 2026 · at Viking 3-1 · 90' · rating 7.6
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · vs NK Varaždin 3-1 · 34' · rating 6.9

Career

Trophies

  • HNL (Dinamo Zagreb): 2025/2026
  • Croatian Cup (Dinamo Zagreb): 2025/2026

Questions

How many goals has Matteo Pérez Vinlöf scored this season?

0 goals and 2 assists in 7 HNL matches in 2026/2027, with an average rating of 6.92.

Which team does Matteo Pérez Vinlöf play for?

Dinamo Zagreb, as a left back.

What is Matteo Pérez Vinlöf's market value?

About €2.3m.