Jimmy Farkarlun is a 25-year-old Liberia right midfielder playing for El Paso Locomotive FC. In the USL Championship 2026 he has 2 goals and 1 assists in 14 appearances (rating 6.77).
Profile
Height: 170 cm
Shirt: 11
Age: 25
Preferred foot: Right
Country: Liberia
USL Championship 2026
Goals: 2
Assists: 1
Started: 8
Matches: 14
Minutes played: 618
Rating: 6.77
Yellow cards: 0
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 2 (0.29 per 90) · 70.39999999999999th percentile
Shots: 10 (1.46 per 90) · 47.199999999999996th percentile
Shots on target: 3 (0.44 per 90) · 43.2th percentile
Headed shots: 1 (0.15 per 90) · 55.2th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 1 (0.15 per 90) · 45.6th percentile
Accurate passes: 137 (19.95 per 90) · 15.2th percentile
Pass accuracy: 77.0 (76.97 per 90) · 19.2th percentile
Accurate long balls: 6 (0.87 per 90) · 11.200000000000001th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 28.6 (28.57 per 90) · 6.4th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 6 (0.87 per 90) · 24th percentile
Chances created: 13 (1.89 per 90) · 56.00000000000001th percentile
Big chances created: 1 (0.15 per 90) · 36th percentile
Successful crosses: 5 (0.73 per 90) · 56.8th percentile
Cross accuracy: 14.3 (14.29 per 90) · 29.599999999999998th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 14 (2.04 per 90) · 80.80000000000001th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 56.0 (56.00 per 90) · 64th percentile
Duels won: 46 (6.70 per 90) · 40th percentile
Duels won %: 48.4 (48.42 per 90) · 43.2th percentile
Aerials won: 7 (1.02 per 90) · 36.8th percentile
Aerials won %: 43.8 (43.75 per 90) · 52.800000000000004th percentile
Touches: 363 (52.86 per 90) · 26.400000000000002th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 27 (3.93 per 90) · 78.4th percentile
Dispossessed: 15 (2.18 per 90) · 23.200000000000003th percentile
Fouls won: 15 (2.18 per 90) · 47.199999999999996th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 28 (4.08 per 90) · 28.000000000000004th percentile
Tackles: 11 (1.60 per 90) · 28.799999999999997th percentile
Interceptions: 6 (0.87 per 90) · 28.799999999999997th percentile
Fouls committed: 13 (1.89 per 90) · 63.2th percentile
Recoveries: 32 (4.66 per 90) · 34.4th percentile
Possession won final 3rd: 2 (0.29 per 90) · 25.6th percentile
Dribbled past: 3 (0.44 per 90) · 76th percentile
Clearances: 11 (1.60 per 90) · 39.2th percentile
Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 4 (0.58 per 90) · 90.4th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sun, 18 Oct 2026 · vs Sacramento Republic FC 0-1 · 76' · rating 7.1
Sun, 11 Oct 2026 · vs Orange County SC 2-1 · 70' · 1 goal · rating 8