Radek Šiler

Updated

Radek Šiler is a 22-year-old Czechia striker playing for Rio Ave. In the 1. Liga 2026/2027 he has 3 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances (rating 6.81). Market value: €810k.

Profile

  • Height: 187 cm
  • Shirt: 21
  • Age: 22
  • Preferred foot: Right
  • Country: Czechia
  • Market value: €810.4k

1. Liga 2026/2027

  • Goals: 3
  • Assists: 0
  • Started: 6
  • Matches: 6
  • Minutes played: 460
  • Rating: 6.81
  • Yellow cards: 2
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 3 (0.59 per 90) · 74.35897435897436th percentile
  • Shots: 14 (2.74 per 90) · 61.53846153846154th percentile
  • Shots on target: 4 (0.78 per 90) · 43.58974358974359th percentile
  • Headed shots: 1 (0.20 per 90) · 25.64102564102564th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 54 (10.57 per 90) · 43.58974358974359th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 66.7 (66.67 per 90) · 28.205128205128204th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 2 (0.39 per 90) · 28.205128205128204th percentile
  • Chances created: 1 (0.20 per 90) · 5.128205128205128th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 3 (0.59 per 90) · 43.58974358974359th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 37.5 (37.50 per 90) · 46.15384615384615th percentile
  • Duels won: 12 (2.35 per 90) · 15.384615384615385th percentile
  • Duels won %: 33.3 (33.33 per 90) · 17.94871794871795th percentile
  • Aerials won: 5 (0.98 per 90) · 33.33333333333333th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 64.1025641025641th percentile
  • Touches: 140 (27.39 per 90) · 41.02564102564102th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 17 (3.33 per 90) · 35.8974358974359th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 8 (1.57 per 90) · 28.205128205128204th percentile
  • Fouls won: 4 (0.78 per 90) · 35.8974358974359th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 6 (1.17 per 90) · 30.76923076923077th percentile
  • Blocked scoring attempt: 2 (0.39 per 90) · 87.17948717948718th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 3 (0.59 per 90) · 61.53846153846154th percentile
  • Recoveries: 9 (1.76 per 90) · 46.15384615384615th percentile
  • Possession won final 3rd: 1 (0.20 per 90) · 20.51282051282051th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 3 (0.59 per 90) · 23.076923076923077th percentile
  • Clearances: 4 (0.78 per 90) · 53.84615384615385th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 9 (1.76 per 90) · 33.33333333333333th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 2 (0.39 per 90) · 5.128205128205128th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · at Alverca 1-0 · 0'
  • Mon, 14 Sept 2026 · vs Estrela da Amadora 3-3 · 0'
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · vs FC Košice 2-2 · 90' · rating 6.2
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · at DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda 5-0 · 75' · rating 5.6
  • Sat, 15 Aug 2026 · vs Trenčín 2-1 · 88' · 1 goal · rating 7.7
  • Sat, 8 Aug 2026 · at Ružomberok 1-4 · 81' · 1 goal · rating 7.5
  • Sat, 1 Aug 2026 · at Slovan Bratislava 3-0 · 45' · rating 6
  • Sat, 25 Jul 2026 · vs Zemplín Michalovce 2-0 · 81' · 1 goal · rating 7.8
  • Sat, 16 May 2026 · at Žilina 0-2 · 77' · 1 assist · rating 8
  • Sat, 9 May 2026 · vs Slovan Bratislava 1-2 · 79' · rating 6

Career

Questions

How many goals has Radek Šiler scored this season?

3 goals and 0 assists in 6 1. Liga matches in 2026/2027, with an average rating of 6.81.

Which team does Radek Šiler play for?

Rio Ave, as a striker.

What is Radek Šiler's market value?

About €810k.