Alessio Castellini is a 23-year-old Italy center back playing for Mantova. In the Serie B 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 4 assists in 7 appearances (rating 7.58). Market value: €2.1m.
Profile
Height: 185 cm
Shirt: 27
Age: 23
Preferred foot: Right
Country: Italy
Market value: €2.1m
Serie B 2026/2027
Goals: 0
Assists: 4
Started: 7
Matches: 7
Minutes played: 616
Rating: 7.58
Yellow cards: 1
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xG: 0.58 (0.08 per 90) · 87.67123287671232th percentile
xGOT: 0.18 (0.03 per 90) · 68.4931506849315th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 0.58 (0.08 per 90) · 87.67123287671232th percentile
Shots: 6 (0.88 per 90) · 91.78082191780823th percentile
Shots on target: 2 (0.29 per 90) · 82.1917808219178th percentile
Headed shots: 3 (0.44 per 90) · 84.93150684931507th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 4 (0.58 per 90) · 100th percentile
xA: 0.97 (0.14 per 90) · 100th percentile
Accurate passes: 338 (49.38 per 90) · 82.1917808219178th percentile
Pass accuracy: 81.6 (81.64 per 90) · 5.47945205479452th percentile
Accurate long balls: 53 (7.74 per 90) · 100th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 52.5 (52.48 per 90) · 64.38356164383562th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 19 (2.78 per 90) · 83.56164383561644th percentile
Chances created: 7 (1.02 per 90) · 97.26027397260275th percentile
Big chances created: 3 (0.44 per 90) · 100th percentile
Successful crosses: 1 (0.15 per 90) · 61.64383561643836th percentile
Cross accuracy: 14.3 (14.29 per 90) · 63.013698630136986th percentile
Season — Possession
Duels won: 30 (4.38 per 90) · 71.23287671232876th percentile
Duels won %: 51.7 (51.72 per 90) · 28.767123287671232th percentile
Aerials won: 12 (1.75 per 90) · 63.013698630136986th percentile
Aerials won %: 48.0 (48.00 per 90) · 27.397260273972602th percentile
Touches: 529 (77.29 per 90) · 91.78082191780823th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 8 (1.17 per 90) · 94.52054794520548th percentile
Dispossessed: 2 (0.29 per 90) · 10.95890410958904th percentile
Fouls won: 2 (0.29 per 90) · 20.54794520547945th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 58 (8.47 per 90) · 72.6027397260274th percentile
Tackles: 16 (2.34 per 90) · 94.52054794520548th percentile
Interceptions: 8 (1.17 per 90) · 67.12328767123287th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 2 (0.29 per 90) · 26.027397260273972th percentile
Fouls committed: 7 (1.02 per 90) · 31.506849315068493th percentile
Recoveries: 42 (6.14 per 90) · 100th percentile
Possession won final 3rd: 1 (0.15 per 90) · 60.273972602739725th percentile
Dribbled past: 6 (0.88 per 90) · 0th percentile
Clearances: 32 (4.68 per 90) · 73.97260273972603th percentile
Clean sheets: 1 (0.15 per 90) · 45.20547945205479th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 7 (1.02 per 90) · 36.986301369863014th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 8.98 (1.31 per 90) · 24.65753424657534th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 1 (0.15 per 90) · 21.91780821917808th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · vs Palermo 0-2 · 90' · rating 6.6
Sun, 11 Oct 2026 · at Catanzaro 1-3 · 90' · 1 assist · rating 8.3