Luka Lemishko is a 20-year-old Cyprus left midfielder playing for Zemplín Michalovce. In the 1. Liga 2026/2027 he has 2 goals and 0 assists in 11 appearances (rating 7.02). Market value: €351k.
Profile
Height: 187 cm
Shirt: 20
Age: 20
Preferred foot: Right
Country: Cyprus
Market value: €350.6k
1. Liga 2026/2027
Goals: 2
Assists: 0
Started: 11
Matches: 11
Minutes played: 852
Rating: 7.02
Yellow cards: 2
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 2 (0.21 per 90) · 85.24590163934425th percentile
Shots: 14 (1.48 per 90) · 85.24590163934425th percentile
Shots on target: 3 (0.32 per 90) · 63.934426229508205th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Accurate passes: 90 (9.51 per 90) · 36.0655737704918th percentile
Pass accuracy: 64.7 (64.75 per 90) · 4.918032786885246th percentile
Accurate long balls: 4 (0.42 per 90) · 36.0655737704918th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 23.5 (23.53 per 90) · 13.114754098360656th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 7 (0.74 per 90) · 34.42622950819672th percentile
Chances created: 5 (0.53 per 90) · 49.18032786885246th percentile
Successful crosses: 1 (0.11 per 90) · 34.42622950819672th percentile
Cross accuracy: 100.0 (100.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 19 (2.01 per 90) · 100th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 67.9 (67.86 per 90) · 80.32786885245902th percentile
Duels won: 70 (7.39 per 90) · 100th percentile
Duels won %: 58.8 (58.82 per 90) · 85.24590163934425th percentile
Aerials won: 3 (0.32 per 90) · 36.0655737704918th percentile
Aerials won %: 30.0 (30.00 per 90) · 21.311475409836063th percentile
Touches: 342 (36.13 per 90) · 59.01639344262295th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 29 (3.06 per 90) · 91.80327868852459th percentile
Dispossessed: 14 (1.48 per 90) · 0th percentile
Fouls won: 18 (1.90 per 90) · 93.44262295081968th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 51 (5.39 per 90) · 91.80327868852459th percentile
Tackles: 30 (3.17 per 90) · 100th percentile
Interceptions: 8 (0.85 per 90) · 68.85245901639344th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 2 (0.21 per 90) · 65.57377049180327th percentile
Fouls committed: 11 (1.16 per 90) · 22.950819672131146th percentile
Recoveries: 30 (3.17 per 90) · 60.65573770491803th percentile
Possession won final 3rd: 3 (0.32 per 90) · 70.49180327868852th percentile
Dribbled past: 8 (0.85 per 90) · 16.39344262295082th percentile
Clearances: 11 (1.16 per 90) · 70.49180327868852th percentile
Clean sheets: 1 (0.11 per 90) · 62.295081967213115th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 11 (1.16 per 90) · 34.42622950819672th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 2 (0.21 per 90) · 19.672131147540984th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sun, 18 Oct 2026 · vs FC Košice 1-1 · 90' · rating 6.6
Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · vs DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda 0-3 · 45' · rating 5.8
Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · vs Dukla Banská Bystrica 1-0 · 90' · rating 7.4