Kevaughn Tavernier

Updated

Kevaughn Tavernier is a 20-year-old Canada right winger playing for Forge FC. In the Premier League 2026 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 3 appearances (rating 6.46). Market value: €175k.

Profile

  • Height: 178 cm
  • Shirt: 20
  • Age: 20
  • Country: Canada
  • Market value: €175.4k

Premier League 2026

  • Goals: 0
  • Assists: 0
  • Started: 2
  • Matches: 3
  • Minutes played: 127
  • Rating: 6.46
  • Yellow cards: 0
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Shots: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 22 (15.59 per 90) · 4.166666666666666th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 75.9 (75.86 per 90) · 27.083333333333332th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 2 (1.42 per 90) · 14.583333333333334th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 100.0 (100.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 1 (0.71 per 90) · 2.083333333333333th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 16.7 (16.67 per 90) · 2.083333333333333th percentile
  • Duels won: 4 (2.83 per 90) · 2.083333333333333th percentile
  • Duels won %: 26.7 (26.67 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Aerials won: 1 (0.71 per 90) · 16.666666666666664th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 33.3 (33.33 per 90) · 52.083333333333336th percentile
  • Touches: 47 (33.31 per 90) · 4.166666666666666th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 5 (3.54 per 90) · 4.166666666666666th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 1 (0.71 per 90) · 91.66666666666666th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 4 (2.83 per 90) · 2.083333333333333th percentile
  • Tackles: 2 (1.42 per 90) · 2.083333333333333th percentile
  • Interceptions: 2 (1.42 per 90) · 16.666666666666664th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 1 (0.71 per 90) · 91.66666666666666th percentile
  • Recoveries: 9 (6.38 per 90) · 8.333333333333332th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 2 (1.42 per 90) · 83.33333333333334th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · vs Pacific FC 2-0 · 0'
  • Wed, 19 Aug 2026 · vs Supra du Québec 3-2 · 15' · rating 6.1
  • Sun, 12 Jul 2026 · vs CS Saint-Laurent 2-1 · 0'
  • Sat, 2 May 2026 · at HFX Wanderers FC 1-3 · 0'
  • Sun, 26 Apr 2026 · at Pacific FC 0-1 · 0'
  • Sat, 18 Apr 2026 · vs Cavalry FC 0-0 · 0'
  • Sun, 12 Apr 2026 · at Vancouver FC 0-1 · 45' · rating 6.7
  • Sat, 4 Apr 2026 · vs Atlético Ottawa 2-0 · 67' · rating 6.6
  • Wed, 11 Feb 2026 · at Tigres 4-1 · 5'
  • Wed, 4 Feb 2026 · vs Tigres 0-0 · 0'

Career

Trophies

  • Premier League (Forge FC): 2023

Questions

How many goals has Kevaughn Tavernier scored this season?

0 goals and 0 assists in 3 Premier League matches in 2026, with an average rating of 6.46.

Which team does Kevaughn Tavernier play for?

Forge FC, as a right winger.

What is Kevaughn Tavernier's market value?

About €175k.