Franco Mastantuono is a 19-year-old Argentina right winger playing for Fiorentina. In the Serie A 2026/2027 he has 3 goals and 0 assists in 7 appearances (rating 7.22). Market value: €51.9m.
Profile
Height: 180 cm
Shirt: 30
Age: 19
Preferred foot: Left
Country: Argentina
Market value: €51.9m
Serie A 2026/2027
Goals: 3
Assists: 0
Started: 7
Matches: 7
Minutes played: 536
Rating: 7.22
Yellow cards: 2
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 3 (0.50 per 90) · 94.87179487179486th percentile
xG: 2.46 (0.41 per 90) · 97.43589743589743th percentile
xGOT: 3.33 (0.56 per 90) · 97.43589743589743th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 2.46 (0.41 per 90) · 100th percentile
Shots: 27 (4.53 per 90) · 97.43589743589743th percentile
Shots on target: 9 (1.51 per 90) · 94.87179487179486th percentile
Headed shots: 2 (0.34 per 90) · 87.17948717948718th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xA: 0.93 (0.16 per 90) · 84.61538461538461th percentile
Accurate passes: 145 (24.35 per 90) · 79.48717948717949th percentile
Pass accuracy: 82.4 (82.39 per 90) · 42.30769230769231th percentile
Accurate long balls: 2 (0.34 per 90) · 35.8974358974359th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 33.3 (33.33 per 90) · 21.794871794871796th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 14 (2.35 per 90) · 82.05128205128204th percentile
Chances created: 13 (2.18 per 90) · 93.58974358974359th percentile
Big chances created: 1 (0.17 per 90) · 37.17948717948718th percentile
Successful crosses: 5 (0.84 per 90) · 83.33333333333334th percentile
Cross accuracy: 29.4 (29.41 per 90) · 62.82051282051282th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 16 (2.69 per 90) · 96.15384615384616th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 45.7 (45.71 per 90) · 50th percentile
Duels won: 42 (7.05 per 90) · 96.15384615384616th percentile
Duels won %: 41.2 (41.18 per 90) · 41.02564102564102th percentile
Aerials won: 1 (0.17 per 90) · 26.923076923076923th percentile
Aerials won %: 7.7 (7.69 per 90) · 26.923076923076923th percentile
Touches: 348 (58.43 per 90) · 93.58974358974359th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 47 (7.89 per 90) · 100th percentile
Dispossessed: 16 (2.69 per 90) · 0th percentile
Fouls won: 15 (2.52 per 90) · 97.43589743589743th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 16 (2.69 per 90) · 88.46153846153845th percentile
Tackles: 10 (1.68 per 90) · 91.02564102564102th percentile
Interceptions: 6 (1.01 per 90) · 96.15384615384616th percentile
Fouls committed: 4 (0.67 per 90) · 25.64102564102564th percentile
Recoveries: 20 (3.36 per 90) · 79.48717948717949th percentile
Dribbled past: 10 (1.68 per 90) · 1.282051282051282th percentile
Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 14 (2.35 per 90) · 1.282051282051282th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 8.52 (1.43 per 90) · 14.102564102564102th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 2 (0.34 per 90) · 1.282051282051282th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sun, 18 Oct 2026 · vs Como 1-3 · 69' · rating 7.2
Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · at Genoa 2-1 · 90' · rating 7
Tue, 6 Oct 2026 · vs Benin 3-0 · 11' · rating 6.4
Sun, 4 Oct 2026 · vs Burkina Faso 7-0 · 45' · 1 goal · rating 7.6
Thu, 1 Oct 2026 · vs Bolivia 4-0 · 34' · rating 7.5
Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · vs Napoli 1-1 · 90' · rating 7.6