Juan Rodríguez is a 29-year-old Uruguay center back playing for Comerciantes Unidos. In the Liga 1 2026 he has 3 goals and 1 assists in 27 appearances (rating 7.088518518518518).
Profile
Height: 184 cm
Shirt: 6
Age: 29
Preferred foot: Right
Country: Uruguay
Liga 1 2026
Goals: 3
Assists: 1
Started: 27
Matches: 27
Minutes played: 2396
Rating: 7.088518518518518
Yellow cards: 11
Red cards: 1
Season — Shooting
Goals: 3 (0.11 per 90) · 92nd percentile
Shots: 48 (1.80 per 90) · 100th percentile
Shots on target: 10 (0.38 per 90) · 100th percentile
Headed shots: 24 (0.90 per 90) · 100th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 1 (0.04 per 90) · 76th percentile
Accurate passes: 729 (27.38 per 90) · 80th percentile
Pass accuracy: 77.1 (77.14 per 90) · 16th percentile
Accurate long balls: 91 (3.42 per 90) · 92nd percentile
Long ball accuracy: 38.6 (38.56 per 90) · 22.666666666666664th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 5 (0.19 per 90) · 49.333333333333336th percentile
Chances created: 11 (0.41 per 90) · 93.33333333333333th percentile
Big chances created: 3 (0.11 per 90) · 92nd percentile
Successful crosses: 4 (0.15 per 90) · 96th percentile
Cross accuracy: 44.4 (44.44 per 90) · 88th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 9 (0.34 per 90) · 90.66666666666666th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 75.0 (75.00 per 90) · 61.33333333333333th percentile
Duels won: 152 (5.71 per 90) · 97.33333333333334th percentile
Duels won %: 59.4 (59.38 per 90) · 69.33333333333334th percentile
Aerials won: 93 (3.49 per 90) · 97.33333333333334th percentile
Aerials won %: 63.7 (63.70 per 90) · 72nd percentile
Touches: 1431 (53.75 per 90) · 85.33333333333334th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 49 (1.84 per 90) · 97.33333333333334th percentile
Dispossessed: 5 (0.19 per 90) · 5.333333333333334th percentile
Fouls won: 18 (0.68 per 90) · 85.33333333333334th percentile
Penalties awarded: 1 (0.04 per 90) · 100th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 269 (10.10 per 90) · 96th percentile
Tackles: 32 (1.20 per 90) · 90.66666666666666th percentile
Interceptions: 42 (1.58 per 90) · 93.33333333333333th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 25 (0.94 per 90) · 97.33333333333334th percentile
Fouls committed: 35 (1.31 per 90) · 0th percentile
Penalties conceded: 1 (0.04 per 90) · 12th percentile
Recoveries: 79 (2.97 per 90) · 76th percentile
Dribbled past: 9 (0.34 per 90) · 29.333333333333332th percentile
Clearances: 170 (6.39 per 90) · 97.33333333333334th percentile
Clean sheets: 4 (0.15 per 90) · 53.333333333333336th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 41 (1.54 per 90) · 4th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 11 (0.41 per 90) · 0th percentile
Red cards: 1 (0.04 per 90) · 8th percentile
Recent matches
Sun, 18 Oct 2026 · at Sporting Cristal 4-2 · 90' · rating 6.1
Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · vs ADC Juan Pablo II 1-1 · 90' · rating 7.4
Fri, 18 Sept 2026 · at Alianza Atlético 2-1 · 90' · rating 7.4
Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · vs Sport Huancayo 0-1 · 90' · rating 6.7
Sun, 6 Sept 2026 · at Universitario de Deportes 2-2 · 90' · rating 6.8
Fri, 28 Aug 2026 · vs FC Cajamarca 2-3 · 90' · rating 6.3
Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · at CD UT Cajamarca 1-3 · 90' · rating 7.8
Fri, 7 Aug 2026 · vs Cusco FC 3-1 · 89' · rating 6.4
Fri, 31 Jul 2026 · at Los Chankas 3-2 · 90' · 1 goal · rating 7.7
Sun, 26 Jul 2026 · vs Alianza Lima 2-2 · 90' · rating 7.4