Johan Hinestroza is a 24-year-old Colombia defensive midfielder playing for CD Jaguares. In the Primera A 2026 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 18 appearances (rating 6.55). Market value: €341k.
Profile
Height: 176 cm
Shirt: 13
Age: 24
Country: Colombia
Market value: €341.3k
Primera A 2026
Goals: 0
Assists: 0
Started: 15
Matches: 18
Minutes played: 1299
Rating: 6.55
Yellow cards: 6
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xG: 0.63 (0.04 per 90) · 71.42857142857143th percentile
xGOT: 0.07 (0.00 per 90) · 39.04761904761905th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 0.63 (0.04 per 90) · 71.42857142857143th percentile
Shots: 13 (0.90 per 90) · 71.42857142857143th percentile
Shots on target: 3 (0.21 per 90) · 59.04761904761905th percentile
Headed shots: 1 (0.07 per 90) · 59.04761904761905th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xA: 0.82 (0.06 per 90) · 73.33333333333333th percentile
Accurate passes: 489 (33.88 per 90) · 77.14285714285715th percentile
Pass accuracy: 84.3 (84.31 per 90) · 49.523809523809526th percentile
Accurate long balls: 32 (2.22 per 90) · 67.61904761904762th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 51.6 (51.61 per 90) · 35.23809523809524th percentile
Chances created: 8 (0.55 per 90) · 55.23809523809524th percentile
Successful crosses: 2 (0.14 per 90) · 60.952380952380956th percentile
Cross accuracy: 28.6 (28.57 per 90) · 61.904761904761905th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 2 (0.14 per 90) · 40th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 33.3 (33.33 per 90) · 34.285714285714285th percentile
Duels won: 38 (2.63 per 90) · 57.14285714285714th percentile
Duels won %: 48.1 (48.10 per 90) · 35.23809523809524th percentile
Aerials won: 2 (0.14 per 90) · 22.857142857142858th percentile
Aerials won %: 33.3 (33.33 per 90) · 20th percentile
Touches: 715 (49.54 per 90) · 73.33333333333333th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 10 (0.69 per 90) · 66.66666666666666th percentile
Dispossessed: 1 (0.07 per 90) · 72.38095238095238th percentile
Fouls won: 12 (0.83 per 90) · 60.952380952380956th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 48 (3.33 per 90) · 69.52380952380952th percentile
Tackles: 22 (1.52 per 90) · 78.0952380952381th percentile
Interceptions: 7 (0.48 per 90) · 52.38095238095239th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 7 (0.48 per 90) · 91.42857142857143th percentile
Fouls committed: 24 (1.66 per 90) · 12.380952380952381th percentile
Recoveries: 65 (4.50 per 90) · 79.04761904761905th percentile
Dribbled past: 8 (0.55 per 90) · 15.238095238095239th percentile
Clearances: 12 (0.83 per 90) · 62.857142857142854th percentile
Clean sheets: 3 (0.21 per 90) · 80th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 25 (1.73 per 90) · 5.714285714285714th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 16.93 (1.17 per 90) · 11.428571428571429th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 6 (0.42 per 90) · 6.666666666666667th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sun, 6 Sept 2026 · at Junior FC 3-3 · 6'
Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · vs América de Cali 2-2 · 90' · rating 6.8
Fri, 21 Aug 2026 · vs Chicó FC 1-0 · 39' · rating 6.4
Sun, 9 Aug 2026 · vs Once Caldas 1-1 · 0'
Wed, 5 Aug 2026 · at Internacional de Bogotá 1-0 · 65' · rating 6.6
Sun, 2 Aug 2026 · vs Atlético Nacional 0-3 · 74' · rating 6.4