Finn de Bruin is a 22-year-old Netherlands central midfielder playing for ADO Den Haag. In the Eredivisie 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 1 assists in 4 appearances (rating 6.55). Market value: €361k.
Profile
Shirt: 16
Age: 22
Preferred foot: Right
Country: Netherlands
Market value: €360.8k
Eredivisie 2026/2027
Goals: 0
Assists: 1
Started: 2
Matches: 4
Minutes played: 176
Rating: 6.55
Yellow cards: 1
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xG: 0.43 (0.22 per 90) · 60.256410256410255th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 0.43 (0.22 per 90) · 60.256410256410255th percentile
Shots: 7 (3.58 per 90) · 61.53846153846154th percentile
Headed shots: 1 (0.51 per 90) · 66.66666666666666th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 1 (0.51 per 90) · 56.41025641025641th percentile
xA: 0.33 (0.17 per 90) · 32.05128205128205th percentile
Accurate passes: 69 (35.28 per 90) · 20.51282051282051th percentile
Pass accuracy: 86.2 (86.25 per 90) · 57.692307692307686th percentile
Accurate long balls: 2 (1.02 per 90) · 14.102564102564102th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 40.0 (40.00 per 90) · 26.923076923076923th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 6 (3.07 per 90) · 37.17948717948718th percentile
Chances created: 2 (1.02 per 90) · 14.102564102564102th percentile
Big chances created: 1 (0.51 per 90) · 39.743589743589745th percentile
Season — Possession
Duels won: 3 (1.53 per 90) · 5.128205128205128th percentile
Duels won %: 37.5 (37.50 per 90) · 11.538461538461538th percentile
Aerials won: 2 (1.02 per 90) · 26.923076923076923th percentile
Aerials won %: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 50th percentile
Touches: 112 (57.27 per 90) · 17.94871794871795th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 5 (2.56 per 90) · 39.743589743589745th percentile
Dispossessed: 2 (1.02 per 90) · 56.41025641025641th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 11 (5.63 per 90) · 19.230769230769234th percentile
Tackles: 1 (0.51 per 90) · 0th percentile
Interceptions: 3 (1.53 per 90) · 30.76923076923077th percentile
Recoveries: 14 (7.16 per 90) · 37.17948717948718th percentile
Possession won final 3rd: 1 (0.51 per 90) · 21.794871794871796th percentile
Dribbled past: 1 (0.51 per 90) · 83.33333333333334th percentile
Clearances: 7 (3.58 per 90) · 47.43589743589743th percentile
Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 3 (1.53 per 90) · 83.33333333333334th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 2.97 (1.52 per 90) · 84.61538461538461th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 1 (0.51 per 90) · 16.666666666666664th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · vs PSV Eindhoven 2-1 · 0'
Sun, 11 Oct 2026 · at Telstar 2-2 · 0'
Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · vs Cambuur 1-1 · 0'
Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · at FC Twente 2-0 · 45' · rating 6.1
Sun, 6 Sept 2026 · vs Fortuna Sittard 2-3 · 0'
Sun, 30 Aug 2026 · at Feyenoord 2-2 · 0'
Sun, 23 Aug 2026 · at Go Ahead Eagles 3-1 · 29' · rating 6.3
Sun, 16 Aug 2026 · vs FC Groningen 1-4 · 45' · 1 assist · rating 7.4
Sat, 8 Aug 2026 · at AZ Alkmaar 2-0 · 57' · rating 6.3
Fri, 24 Apr 2026 · at FC Den Bosch 1-3 · 31' · rating 7.1