Matteo Vandendaele

Updated

Matteo Vandendaele is a 21-year-old Belgium defender playing for RWDM Brussels. In the undefined undefined he has 0 goals and 0 assists in ? appearances. Market value: €249k.

Profile

  • Height: 186 cm
  • Shirt: 55
  • Age: 21
  • Preferred foot: Left
  • Country: Belgium
  • Market value: €249.2k

undefined undefined

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Shots: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 1 (0.45 per 90) · 38.46153846153847th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 46 (20.50 per 90) · 8.791208791208792th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 63.9 (63.89 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 2 (0.89 per 90) · 4.395604395604396th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 16.7 (16.67 per 90) · 4.395604395604396th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 9 (4.01 per 90) · 6.593406593406594th percentile
  • Chances created: 1 (0.45 per 90) · 7.6923076923076925th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 2 (0.89 per 90) · 21.978021978021978th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 66.7 (66.67 per 90) · 84.61538461538461th percentile
  • Duels won: 16 (7.13 per 90) · 18.681318681318682th percentile
  • Duels won %: 57.1 (57.14 per 90) · 71.42857142857143th percentile
  • Aerials won: 7 (3.12 per 90) · 32.967032967032964th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 46.7 (46.67 per 90) · 43.956043956043956th percentile
  • Touches: 115 (51.24 per 90) · 9.89010989010989th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 1 (0.45 per 90) · 7.6923076923076925th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Fouls won: 3 (1.34 per 90) · 19.78021978021978th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 15 (6.68 per 90) · 13.186813186813188th percentile
  • Tackles: 4 (1.78 per 90) · 9.89010989010989th percentile
  • Interceptions: 3 (1.34 per 90) · 15.384615384615385th percentile
  • Blocked scoring attempt: 2 (0.89 per 90) · 23.076923076923077th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 2 (0.89 per 90) · 89.01098901098901th percentile
  • Recoveries: 8 (3.56 per 90) · 12.087912087912088th percentile
  • Possession won final 3rd: 1 (0.45 per 90) · 20.87912087912088th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 1 (0.45 per 90) · 91.20879120879121th percentile
  • Clearances: 6 (2.67 per 90) · 15.384615384615385th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 2 (0.89 per 90) · 89.01098901098901th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Career

Questions

How many goals has Matteo Vandendaele scored this season?

0 goals and 0 assists in ? undefined matches in undefined.

Which team does Matteo Vandendaele play for?

RWDM Brussels, as a defender.

What is Matteo Vandendaele's market value?

About €249k.