Pape Moussa Fall is a 22-year-old Senegal striker playing for Metz. In the Ligue 2 2026/2027 he has 7 goals and 0 assists in 9 appearances (rating 7.41). Market value: €3.0m.
Profile
Height: 203 cm
Shirt: 11
Age: 22
Country: Senegal
Market value: €3m
Ligue 2 2026/2027
Goals: 7
Assists: 0
Started: 9
Matches: 9
Minutes played: 752
Rating: 7.41
Yellow cards: 1
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 7 (0.84 per 90) · 100th percentile
xG: 5.26 (0.63 per 90) · 96.36363636363636th percentile
xGOT: 6.59 (0.79 per 90) · 100th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 4.47 (0.54 per 90) · 94.54545454545455th percentile
Shots: 26 (3.11 per 90) · 94.54545454545455th percentile
Shots on target: 14 (1.68 per 90) · 100th percentile
Headed shots: 10 (1.20 per 90) · 100th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xA: 0.18 (0.02 per 90) · 38.18181818181819th percentile
Accurate passes: 84 (10.05 per 90) · 80th percentile
Pass accuracy: 66.7 (66.67 per 90) · 23.636363636363637th percentile
Accurate long balls: 3 (0.36 per 90) · 74.54545454545455th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 60.0 (60.00 per 90) · 74.54545454545455th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 1 (0.12 per 90) · 40th percentile
Chances created: 6 (0.72 per 90) · 72.72727272727273th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 3 (0.36 per 90) · 56.36363636363636th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 37.5 (37.50 per 90) · 45.45454545454545th percentile
Duels won: 69 (8.26 per 90) · 100th percentile
Duels won %: 53.9 (53.91 per 90) · 81.81818181818183th percentile
Aerials won: 44 (5.27 per 90) · 100th percentile
Aerials won %: 63.8 (63.77 per 90) · 89.0909090909091th percentile
Touches: 276 (33.03 per 90) · 89.0909090909091th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 45 (5.39 per 90) · 94.54545454545455th percentile
Dispossessed: 11 (1.32 per 90) · 1.8181818181818181th percentile
Fouls won: 20 (2.39 per 90) · 94.54545454545455th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 16 (1.91 per 90) · 85.45454545454545th percentile
Tackles: 2 (0.24 per 90) · 29.09090909090909th percentile
Interceptions: 2 (0.24 per 90) · 65.45454545454545th percentile
Fouls committed: 17 (2.03 per 90) · 5.454545454545454th percentile
Recoveries: 12 (1.44 per 90) · 52.72727272727272th percentile
Possession won final 3rd: 3 (0.36 per 90) · 56.36363636363636th percentile
Dribbled past: 3 (0.36 per 90) · 5.454545454545454th percentile
Clearances: 12 (1.44 per 90) · 96.36363636363636th percentile
Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 13 (1.56 per 90) · 1.8181818181818181th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 14.59 (1.75 per 90) · 0th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 1 (0.12 per 90) · 14.545454545454545th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · vs Sochaux 3-2 · 90' · rating 7.1
Mon, 12 Oct 2026 · at Dijon 4-2 · 90' · 2 goals · rating 8.6