Jean Moursou is a 21-year-old Cameroon defensive midfielder playing for Phoenix Rising FC. In the USL Championship 2026 he has 0 goals and 4 assists in 29 appearances (rating 6.92). Market value: €72k.
Profile
Height: 183 cm
Shirt: 13
Age: 21
Preferred foot: Right
Country: Cameroon
Market value: €72.1k
USL Championship 2026
Goals: 0
Assists: 4
Started: 28
Matches: 29
Minutes played: 2437
Rating: 6.92
Yellow cards: 10
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Shots: 28 (1.03 per 90) · 80th percentile
Shots on target: 6 (0.22 per 90) · 69.6th percentile
Headed shots: 2 (0.07 per 90) · 78.4th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 4 (0.15 per 90) · 85.6th percentile
Accurate passes: 920 (33.98 per 90) · 84th percentile
Pass accuracy: 81.0 (80.99 per 90) · 37.6th percentile
Accurate long balls: 56 (2.07 per 90) · 81.6th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 45.9 (45.90 per 90) · 37.6th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 43 (1.59 per 90) · 82.39999999999999th percentile
Chances created: 17 (0.63 per 90) · 67.2th percentile
Big chances created: 4 (0.15 per 90) · 75.2th percentile
Successful crosses: 8 (0.30 per 90) · 71.2th percentile
Cross accuracy: 21.6 (21.62 per 90) · 46.400000000000006th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 13 (0.48 per 90) · 76.8th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 68.4 (68.42 per 90) · 88th percentile
Duels won: 112 (4.14 per 90) · 89.60000000000001th percentile
Duels won %: 53.1 (53.08 per 90) · 67.2th percentile
Aerials won: 19 (0.70 per 90) · 79.2th percentile
Aerials won %: 45.2 (45.24 per 90) · 56.00000000000001th percentile
Touches: 1499 (55.36 per 90) · 88th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 24 (0.89 per 90) · 74.4th percentile
Dispossessed: 14 (0.52 per 90) · 26.400000000000002th percentile
Fouls won: 37 (1.37 per 90) · 85.6th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 104 (3.84 per 90) · 86.4th percentile
Tackles: 45 (1.66 per 90) · 90.4th percentile
Interceptions: 19 (0.70 per 90) · 76th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 6 (0.22 per 90) · 75.2th percentile
Fouls committed: 42 (1.55 per 90) · 6.4th percentile
Recoveries: 143 (5.28 per 90) · 96.8th percentile
Possession won final 3rd: 5 (0.18 per 90) · 52.800000000000004th percentile
Dribbled past: 17 (0.63 per 90) · 15.2th percentile
Clearances: 34 (1.26 per 90) · 80.80000000000001th percentile
Clean sheets: 4 (0.15 per 90) · 73.6th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 43 (1.59 per 90) · 1.6th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 10 (0.37 per 90) · 0th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sun, 18 Oct 2026 · at Orange County SC 1-3 · 90' · 1 assist · rating 7.7
Sun, 11 Oct 2026 · vs Las Vegas Lights FC 3-2 · 90' · 1 assist · rating 7.5
Sun, 4 Oct 2026 · at New Mexico United 2-1 · 90' · rating 6.5