Kim Myeong-Jun is a 20-year-old Korea Republic attacking midfielder playing for Genk U23. In the First Division B 2026/2027 he has 4 goals and 1 assists in 6 appearances (rating 7.62). Market value: €303k.
Profile
Height: 183 cm
Shirt: 89
Age: 20
Preferred foot: Right
Country: Korea Republic
Market value: €303k
First Division B 2026/2027
Goals: 4
Assists: 1
Started: 6
Matches: 6
Minutes played: 488
Rating: 7.62
Yellow cards: 0
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 4 (0.74 per 90) · 94.82758620689656th percentile
xG: 3.24 (0.60 per 90) · 91.37931034482759th percentile
xGOT: 2.95 (0.54 per 90) · 94.82758620689656th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 3.24 (0.60 per 90) · 91.37931034482759th percentile
Shots: 18 (3.32 per 90) · 81.03448275862068th percentile
Shots on target: 6 (1.11 per 90) · 81.03448275862068th percentile
Headed shots: 3 (0.55 per 90) · 87.93103448275862th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 1 (0.18 per 90) · 51.724137931034484th percentile
xA: 1.16 (0.21 per 90) · 72.41379310344827th percentile
Accurate passes: 75 (13.83 per 90) · 43.103448275862064th percentile
Pass accuracy: 74.3 (74.26 per 90) · 36.206896551724135th percentile
Accurate long balls: 3 (0.55 per 90) · 34.48275862068966th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 30.0 (30.00 per 90) · 17.24137931034483th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 19 (3.50 per 90) · 60.3448275862069th percentile
Chances created: 8 (1.48 per 90) · 63.793103448275865th percentile
Big chances created: 2 (0.37 per 90) · 70.6896551724138th percentile
Successful crosses: 1 (0.18 per 90) · 25.862068965517242th percentile
Cross accuracy: 33.3 (33.33 per 90) · 79.3103448275862th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 7 (1.29 per 90) · 63.793103448275865th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 77.8 (77.78 per 90) · 89.65517241379311th percentile
Duels won: 24 (4.43 per 90) · 58.620689655172406th percentile
Duels won %: 47.1 (47.06 per 90) · 48.275862068965516th percentile
Aerials won: 5 (0.92 per 90) · 75.86206896551724th percentile
Aerials won %: 41.7 (41.67 per 90) · 44.827586206896555th percentile
Touches: 196 (36.15 per 90) · 48.275862068965516th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 29 (5.35 per 90) · 81.03448275862068th percentile
Dispossessed: 5 (0.92 per 90) · 46.55172413793103th percentile
Fouls won: 7 (1.29 per 90) · 51.724137931034484th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 23 (4.24 per 90) · 77.58620689655173th percentile
Tackles: 6 (1.11 per 90) · 51.724137931034484th percentile
Interceptions: 3 (0.55 per 90) · 51.724137931034484th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 1 (0.18 per 90) · 67.24137931034483th percentile
Fouls committed: 10 (1.84 per 90) · 12.068965517241379th percentile
Recoveries: 16 (2.95 per 90) · 53.44827586206896th percentile
Dribbled past: 4 (0.74 per 90) · 24.137931034482758th percentile
Clearances: 13 (2.40 per 90) · 93.10344827586206th percentile
Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 9 (1.66 per 90) · 24.137931034482758th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 9.62 (1.77 per 90) · 27.586206896551722th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sat, 24 Oct 2026 · vs Club Brugge NXT 0-0 · 88' · rating 6.9
Sun, 11 Oct 2026 · at Patro Eisden 1-0 · 68' · rating 6