Raúl Asencio

Updated

Raúl Asencio is a 23-year-old Spain center back playing for Real Madrid. In the LaLiga 2025/2026 he has 2 goals and 0 assists in 23 appearances (rating 6.88). Market value: €24.0m.

Profile

  • Height: 184 cm
  • Shirt: 2
  • Age: 23
  • Preferred foot: Right
  • Country: Spain
  • Market value: €24m

LaLiga 2025/2026

  • Goals: 2
  • Assists: 0
  • Started: 18
  • Matches: 23
  • Minutes played: 1706
  • Rating: 6.88
  • Yellow cards: 4
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 2 (0.11 per 90) · 85th percentile
  • xG: 1.24 (0.07 per 90) · 80th percentile
  • xGOT: 1.59 (0.08 per 90) · 86th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 1.24 (0.07 per 90) · 80th percentile
  • Shots: 14 (0.74 per 90) · 80th percentile
  • Shots on target: 4 (0.21 per 90) · 74th percentile
  • Headed shots: 10 (0.53 per 90) · 84th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • xA: 0.73 (0.04 per 90) · 81st percentile
  • Accurate passes: 1114 (58.77 per 90) · 74th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 94.0 (94.01 per 90) · 94th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 33 (1.74 per 90) · 45th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 52.4 (52.38 per 90) · 76th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 30 (1.58 per 90) · 74th percentile
  • Chances created: 5 (0.26 per 90) · 64th percentile
  • Big chances created: 1 (0.05 per 90) · 50th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 1 (0.05 per 90) · 26th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 38th percentile
  • Duels won: 62 (3.27 per 90) · 40th percentile
  • Duels won %: 59.0 (59.05 per 90) · 55.00000000000001th percentile
  • Aerials won: 21 (1.11 per 90) · 34th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 56.8 (56.76 per 90) · 48th percentile
  • Touches: 1389 (73.28 per 90) · 66th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 21 (1.11 per 90) · 78th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 3 (0.16 per 90) · 34th percentile
  • Fouls won: 23 (1.21 per 90) · 89th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 97 (5.12 per 90) · 33rd percentile
  • Tackles: 17 (0.90 per 90) · 34th percentile
  • Interceptions: 10 (0.53 per 90) · 35th percentile
  • Blocked scoring attempt: 13 (0.69 per 90) · 54th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 17 (0.90 per 90) · 45th percentile
  • Recoveries: 52 (2.74 per 90) · 47th percentile
  • Possession won final 3rd: 2 (0.11 per 90) · 68th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 7 (0.37 per 90) · 42nd percentile
  • Clearances: 57 (3.01 per 90) · 35th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 7 (0.37 per 90) · 81st percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 17 (0.90 per 90) · 54th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 21.43 (1.13 per 90) · 50th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 4 (0.21 per 90) · 32nd percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · at Atlético Madrid 2-1 · 0'
  • Tue, 15 Sept 2026 · at Elche 2-3 · 0'
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · vs Rayo Vallecano 4-1 · 0'
  • Tue, 28 Jul 2026 · vs Leganés 4-1 · 46'
  • Sat, 23 May 2026 · vs Athletic Club 4-2 · 90' · rating 6.6
  • Sun, 17 May 2026 · at Sevilla 0-1 · 0'
  • Thu, 14 May 2026 · vs Real Oviedo 2-0 · 90' · rating 7.3
  • Sun, 10 May 2026 · at Barcelona 2-0 · 90' · rating 5.7
  • Sun, 3 May 2026 · at Espanyol 0-2 · 0'
  • Fri, 24 Apr 2026 · at Real Betis 1-1 · 0'

Career

Trophies

  • UEFA Super Cup (Real Madrid): 2024/2025
  • FIFA Intercontinental Cup (Real Madrid): 2024
  • Copa del Rey Juvenil (Real Madrid U19): 2021/2022

Questions

How many goals has Raúl Asencio scored this season?

2 goals and 0 assists in 23 LaLiga matches in 2025/2026, with an average rating of 6.88.

Which team does Raúl Asencio play for?

Real Madrid, as a center back.

What is Raúl Asencio's market value?

About €24.0m.