Othmane Maamma is a 21-year-old Morocco right winger playing for Watford. In the Championship 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 10 appearances (rating 6.85). Market value: €5.9m.
Profile
Height: 182 cm
Shirt: 7
Age: 21
Preferred foot: Right
Country: Morocco
Market value: €5.9m
Championship 2026/2027
Goals: 0
Assists: 0
Started: 7
Matches: 10
Minutes played: 595
Rating: 6.85
Yellow cards: 2
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xG: 0.59 (0.09 per 90) · 39.473684210526315th percentile
xGOT: 0.45 (0.07 per 90) · 35.08771929824561th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 0.59 (0.09 per 90) · 40.35087719298245th percentile
Shots: 11 (1.66 per 90) · 57.89473684210527th percentile
Shots on target: 3 (0.45 per 90) · 38.59649122807017th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xA: 0.72 (0.11 per 90) · 57.89473684210527th percentile
Accurate passes: 140 (21.18 per 90) · 67.54385964912281th percentile
Pass accuracy: 78.2 (78.21 per 90) · 47.368421052631575th percentile
Accurate long balls: 8 (1.21 per 90) · 80.7017543859649th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 44.4 (44.44 per 90) · 46.49122807017544th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 8 (1.21 per 90) · 56.14035087719298th percentile
Chances created: 9 (1.36 per 90) · 66.66666666666666th percentile
Big chances created: 2 (0.30 per 90) · 61.40350877192983th percentile
Successful crosses: 3 (0.45 per 90) · 51.75438596491229th percentile
Cross accuracy: 10.7 (10.71 per 90) · 23.684210526315788th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 18 (2.72 per 90) · 97.36842105263158th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 42.9 (42.86 per 90) · 51.75438596491229th percentile
Duels won: 40 (6.05 per 90) · 86.8421052631579th percentile
Duels won %: 45.5 (45.45 per 90) · 58.77192982456141th percentile
Aerials won: 2 (0.30 per 90) · 33.33333333333333th percentile
Aerials won %: 33.3 (33.33 per 90) · 44.73684210526316th percentile
Touches: 368 (55.66 per 90) · 78.94736842105263th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 29 (4.39 per 90) · 74.56140350877193th percentile
Dispossessed: 9 (1.36 per 90) · 22.807017543859647th percentile
Fouls won: 8 (1.21 per 90) · 68.42105263157895th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 31 (4.69 per 90) · 91.22807017543859th percentile
Tackles: 12 (1.82 per 90) · 80.7017543859649th percentile
Interceptions: 10 (1.51 per 90) · 100th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 1 (0.15 per 90) · 58.77192982456141th percentile
Fouls committed: 7 (1.06 per 90) · 26.31578947368421th percentile
Recoveries: 34 (5.14 per 90) · 86.8421052631579th percentile
Dribbled past: 4 (0.61 per 90) · 33.33333333333333th percentile
Clearances: 8 (1.21 per 90) · 81.57894736842105th percentile
Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 13 (1.97 per 90) · 10.526315789473683th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 12.70 (1.92 per 90) · 13.157894736842104th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 2 (0.30 per 90) · 7.017543859649122th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · vs Charlton Athletic 2-0 · 0'
Tue, 13 Oct 2026 · at Cardiff City 5-1 · 69' · rating 6.8
Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · vs Burnley 0-4 · 55' · rating 6.4
Fri, 18 Sept 2026 · at Bristol City 1-0 · 28' · rating 6.6
Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · vs Stoke City 1-2 · 58' · rating 6.8
Tue, 8 Sept 2026 · vs Preston North End 2-1 · 45' · rating 7.3
Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · at West Bromwich Albion 1-0 · 67' · rating 6.6
Tue, 1 Sept 2026 · at Swansea City 2-0 · 65' · rating 6.9
Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · vs West Ham United 1-1 · 73' · rating 7
Tue, 25 Aug 2026 · vs Peterborough United 1-5 · 24' · rating 7.4