Alessandro Biello is a 20-year-old Canada defensive midfielder playing for Supra du Québec. In the Premier League 2026 he has 0 goals and 1 assists in 23 appearances (rating 7.22). Market value: €203k.
Profile
Height: 185 cm
Shirt: 6
Age: 20
Preferred foot: Right
Country: Canada
Market value: €202.6k
Premier League 2026
Goals: 0
Assists: 1
Started: 18
Matches: 23
Minutes played: 1615
Rating: 7.22
Yellow cards: 3
Red cards: 1
Season — Shooting
Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Shots: 4 (0.22 per 90) · 19.51219512195122th percentile
Shots on target: 1 (0.06 per 90) · 21.951219512195124th percentile
Headed shots: 2 (0.11 per 90) · 63.41463414634146th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 1 (0.06 per 90) · 48.78048780487805th percentile
Accurate passes: 908 (50.60 per 90) · 80.48780487804879th percentile
Pass accuracy: 90.7 (90.71 per 90) · 92.6829268292683th percentile
Accurate long balls: 51 (2.84 per 90) · 73.17073170731707th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 79.7 (79.69 per 90) · 95.1219512195122th percentile
Chances created: 19 (1.06 per 90) · 75.60975609756098th percentile
Big chances created: 1 (0.06 per 90) · 36.58536585365854th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 11 (0.61 per 90) · 68.29268292682927th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 57.9 (57.89 per 90) · 75.60975609756098th percentile
Duels won: 109 (6.07 per 90) · 90.2439024390244th percentile
Duels won %: 55.1 (55.05 per 90) · 87.8048780487805th percentile
Aerials won: 12 (0.67 per 90) · 80.48780487804879th percentile
Aerials won %: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 60.97560975609756th percentile
Touches: 1282 (71.44 per 90) · 78.04878048780488th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 9 (0.50 per 90) · 34.146341463414636th percentile
Dispossessed: 11 (0.61 per 90) · 43.90243902439025th percentile
Fouls won: 23 (1.28 per 90) · 63.41463414634146th percentile
Penalties awarded: 1 (0.06 per 90) · 100th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 146 (8.14 per 90) · 92.6829268292683th percentile
Tackles: 63 (3.51 per 90) · 92.6829268292683th percentile
Interceptions: 50 (2.79 per 90) · 95.1219512195122th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 5 (0.28 per 90) · 70.73170731707317th percentile
Fouls committed: 36 (2.01 per 90) · 12.195121951219512th percentile
Recoveries: 96 (5.35 per 90) · 75.60975609756098th percentile
Dribbled past: 23 (1.28 per 90) · 12.195121951219512th percentile
Clearances: 28 (1.56 per 90) · 75.60975609756098th percentile
Clean sheets: 3 (0.17 per 90) · 85.36585365853658th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 28 (1.56 per 90) · 34.146341463414636th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 3 (0.17 per 90) · 41.46341463414634th percentile
Red cards: 1 (0.06 per 90) · 0th percentile
Recent matches
Fri, 16 Oct 2026 · vs Inter Toronto FC 3-0 · 90' · 1 assist · rating 8.5
Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · vs Vancouver FC 2-2 · 90' · rating 7.3
Wed, 7 Oct 2026 · at Inter Toronto FC 1-2 · 90' · rating 8
Sun, 4 Oct 2026 · vs Pacific FC 5-0 · 90' · rating 8
Sat, 26 Sept 2026 · at Cavalry FC 6-0 · 63' · rating 6.9
Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · at Atlético Ottawa 0-2 · 90' · rating 8.1
Tue, 15 Sept 2026 · at Forge FC 1-0 · 90' · rating 7.5
Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · vs HFX Wanderers FC 0-2 · 90' · rating 7.6
Sun, 6 Sept 2026 · at Vancouver FC 3-2 · 17' · rating 6.5
Tue, 1 Sept 2026 · vs Forge FC 1-1 · 90' · rating 7.7