Guille Macho is a 23-year-old Spain defensive midfielder playing for Eldense. In the LaLiga2 2026/2027 he has 1 goals and 0 assists in 8 appearances (rating 6.73). Market value: €462k.
Profile
Shirt: 18
Age: 23
Preferred foot: Right
Country: Spain
Market value: €462.1k
LaLiga2 2026/2027
Goals: 1
Assists: 0
Started: 5
Matches: 8
Minutes played: 452
Rating: 6.73
Yellow cards: 1
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 1 (0.20 per 90) · 67.93893129770993th percentile
xG: 0.63 (0.13 per 90) · 70.22900763358778th percentile
xGOT: 1.20 (0.24 per 90) · 85.49618320610686th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 0.63 (0.13 per 90) · 70.99236641221374th percentile
Shots: 11 (2.19 per 90) · 79.38931297709924th percentile
Shots on target: 5 (1.00 per 90) · 92.36641221374046th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xA: 0.18 (0.04 per 90) · 29.00763358778626th percentile
Accurate passes: 222 (44.20 per 90) · 69.46564885496184th percentile
Pass accuracy: 85.4 (85.38 per 90) · 64.12213740458014th percentile
Accurate long balls: 10 (1.99 per 90) · 59.541984732824424th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 62.5 (62.50 per 90) · 76.33587786259542th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 13 (2.59 per 90) · 43.51145038167939th percentile
Chances created: 4 (0.80 per 90) · 40.458015267175576th percentile
Successful crosses: 2 (0.40 per 90) · 63.358778625954194th percentile
Cross accuracy: 20.0 (20.00 per 90) · 53.43511450381679th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 1 (0.20 per 90) · 12.213740458015266th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 25.0 (25.00 per 90) · 16.030534351145036th percentile
Duels won: 27 (5.38 per 90) · 54.961832061068705th percentile
Duels won %: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 45.038167938931295th percentile
Aerials won: 6 (1.19 per 90) · 64.8854961832061th percentile
Aerials won %: 35.3 (35.29 per 90) · 33.587786259541986th percentile
Touches: 339 (67.50 per 90) · 63.358778625954194th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 7 (1.39 per 90) · 55.72519083969466th percentile
Dispossessed: 1 (0.20 per 90) · 75.57251908396947th percentile
Fouls won: 12 (2.39 per 90) · 77.86259541984732th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 21 (4.18 per 90) · 54.19847328244275th percentile
Tackles: 8 (1.59 per 90) · 40.458015267175576th percentile
Interceptions: 8 (1.59 per 90) · 75.57251908396947th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 1 (0.20 per 90) · 47.32824427480916th percentile
Fouls committed: 6 (1.19 per 90) · 49.61832061068702th percentile
Recoveries: 23 (4.58 per 90) · 50.38167938931297th percentile
Possession won final 3rd: 3 (0.60 per 90) · 66.41221374045801th percentile
Dribbled past: 7 (1.39 per 90) · 19.083969465648856th percentile
Clearances: 4 (0.80 per 90) · 40.458015267175576th percentile
Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 7 (1.39 per 90) · 37.404580152671755th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 7.09 (1.41 per 90) · 49.61832061068702th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 1 (0.20 per 90) · 41.221374045801525th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Fri, 2 Oct 2026 · vs Real Oviedo 4-1 · 45' · rating 6.2