Arthur Avom is a 21-year-old Cameroon defensive midfielder playing for Lorient. In the Ligue 1 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 7 appearances (rating 6.91). Market value: €17.1m.
Profile
Height: 185 cm
Shirt: 62
Age: 21
Preferred foot: Right
Country: Cameroon
Market value: €17.1m
Ligue 1 2026/2027
Goals: 0
Assists: 0
Started: 4
Matches: 7
Minutes played: 416
Rating: 6.91
Yellow cards: 1
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xG: 0.17 (0.04 per 90) · 37.5th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 0.17 (0.04 per 90) · 38.88888888888889th percentile
Shots: 4 (0.87 per 90) · 41.66666666666667th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xA: 0.85 (0.18 per 90) · 86.11111111111111th percentile
Accurate passes: 288 (62.31 per 90) · 79.16666666666666th percentile
Pass accuracy: 88.1 (88.07 per 90) · 58.333333333333336th percentile
Accurate long balls: 22 (4.76 per 90) · 84.72222222222221th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 62.9 (62.86 per 90) · 48.61111111111111th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 1 (0.22 per 90) · 6.944444444444445th percentile
Chances created: 4 (0.87 per 90) · 45.83333333333333th percentile
Big chances created: 1 (0.22 per 90) · 63.888888888888886th percentile
Successful crosses: 3 (0.65 per 90) · 77.77777777777779th percentile
Cross accuracy: 37.5 (37.50 per 90) · 81.94444444444444th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 2 (0.43 per 90) · 44.44444444444444th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 52.77777777777778th percentile
Duels won: 24 (5.19 per 90) · 75th percentile
Duels won %: 63.2 (63.16 per 90) · 90.27777777777779th percentile
Aerials won: 1 (0.22 per 90) · 20.833333333333336th percentile
Aerials won %: 20.0 (20.00 per 90) · 26.38888888888889th percentile
Touches: 410 (88.70 per 90) · 75th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 6 (1.30 per 90) · 56.94444444444444th percentile
Dispossessed: 1 (0.22 per 90) · 70.83333333333334th percentile
Fouls won: 6 (1.30 per 90) · 70.83333333333334th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 32 (6.92 per 90) · 79.16666666666666th percentile
Tackles: 15 (3.25 per 90) · 80.55555555555556th percentile
Interceptions: 11 (2.38 per 90) · 90.27777777777779th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 2 (0.43 per 90) · 69.44444444444444th percentile
Fouls committed: 6 (1.30 per 90) · 33.33333333333333th percentile
Recoveries: 29 (6.27 per 90) · 70.83333333333334th percentile
Possession won final 3rd: 1 (0.22 per 90) · 23.61111111111111th percentile
Dribbled past: 1 (0.22 per 90) · 66.66666666666666th percentile
Clearances: 4 (0.87 per 90) · 36.11111111111111th percentile
Clean sheets: 2 (0.43 per 90) · 86.11111111111111th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 4 (0.87 per 90) · 59.72222222222222th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 5.85 (1.27 per 90) · 55.55555555555556th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 1 (0.22 per 90) · 18.055555555555554th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sun, 18 Oct 2026 · vs Monaco 1-0 · 90' · rating 7.8
Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · vs Paris FC 1-0 · 12' · rating 6.6
Sat, 3 Oct 2026 · vs Ivory Coast 1-0 · 90' · 1 assist