Luka Lynch

Updated

Luka Lynch is a 19-year-old England left back playing for Oxford United. In the League One 2026/2027 he has 1 goals and 2 assists in 4 appearances (rating 6.62).

Profile

  • Shirt: 20
  • Age: 19
  • Preferred foot: Right
  • Country: England

League One 2026/2027

  • Goals: 1
  • Assists: 2
  • Started: 1
  • Matches: 4
  • Minutes played: 134
  • Rating: 6.62
  • Yellow cards: 0
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 1 (0.67 per 90) · 50.43478260869565th percentile
  • xG: 0.20 (0.13 per 90) · 15.65217391304348th percentile
  • xGOT: 0.68 (0.46 per 90) · 50.43478260869565th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 0.20 (0.13 per 90) · 15.65217391304348th percentile
  • Shots: 4 (2.69 per 90) · 23.47826086956522th percentile
  • Shots on target: 1 (0.67 per 90) · 15.65217391304348th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 2 (1.34 per 90) · 83.47826086956522th percentile
  • xA: 0.26 (0.17 per 90) · 28.695652173913043th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 27 (18.13 per 90) · 11.304347826086957th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 81.8 (81.82 per 90) · 81.73913043478261th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 4 (2.69 per 90) · 20.869565217391305th percentile
  • Chances created: 2 (1.34 per 90) · 10.434782608695652th percentile
  • Big chances created: 1 (0.67 per 90) · 39.130434782608695th percentile
  • Successful crosses: 1 (0.67 per 90) · 22.608695652173914th percentile
  • Cross accuracy: 33.3 (33.33 per 90) · 73.91304347826086th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Duels won: 8 (5.37 per 90) · 13.043478260869565th percentile
  • Duels won %: 29.6 (29.63 per 90) · 4.3478260869565215th percentile
  • Aerials won: 2 (1.34 per 90) · 27.82608695652174th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 40.0 (40.00 per 90) · 59.130434782608695th percentile
  • Touches: 69 (46.34 per 90) · 9.565217391304348th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 7 (4.70 per 90) · 26.956521739130434th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 7 (4.70 per 90) · 29.565217391304348th percentile
  • Fouls won: 4 (2.69 per 90) · 36.52173913043478th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 2 (1.34 per 90) · 4.3478260869565215th percentile
  • Tackles: 2 (1.34 per 90) · 10.434782608695652th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 2 (1.34 per 90) · 72.17391304347827th percentile
  • Recoveries: 3 (2.01 per 90) · 4.3478260869565215th percentile
  • Possession won final 3rd: 1 (0.67 per 90) · 15.65217391304348th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 4 (2.69 per 90) · 26.08695652173913th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 1 (0.67 per 90) · 89.56521739130436th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 3.20 (2.15 per 90) · 79.13043478260869th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Thu, 15 Oct 2026 · at Mansfield Town 1-1 · 59' · 1 goal · rating 7.1
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · at Notts County 1-2 · 14' · 1 assist · rating 6.8
  • Tue, 6 Oct 2026 · at Exeter City 2-2 · 58' · rating 7
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · vs Cambridge United 1-1 · 32' · rating 6
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · at Leicester City 0-4 · 29' · 1 assist · rating 6.6
  • Mon, 31 Aug 2026 · vs Arsenal 0-1 · 0'
  • Sun, 23 Aug 2026 · at Brighton & Hove Albion 4-0 · 0'
  • Sat, 15 Aug 2026 · at Borussia Mönchengladbach 2-1 · 46'
  • Wed, 12 Aug 2026 · at Paris Saint-Germain 2-1 · 0'
  • Fri, 7 Aug 2026 · at Bayern München 2-1 · 23' · rating 6.4

Career

Trophies

  • U18 Premier League (Aston Villa FC Under 18 Academy): 2024/2025
  • FA Youth Cup (Aston Villa FC Under 18 Academy): 2024/2025

Questions

How many goals has Luka Lynch scored this season?

1 goals and 2 assists in 4 League One matches in 2026/2027, with an average rating of 6.62.

Which team does Luka Lynch play for?

Oxford United (on loan), as a left back.