Antonio Fiori

Updated

Antonio Fiori is a 23-year-old Italy left winger playing for Cesena. In the Serie B 2026/2027 he has 2 goals and 0 assists in 7 appearances (rating 6.93). Market value: €1.2m.

Profile

  • Height: 180 cm
  • Shirt: 80
  • Age: 23
  • Preferred foot: Right
  • Country: Italy
  • Market value: €1.2m

Serie B 2026/2027

  • Goals: 2
  • Assists: 0
  • Started: 6
  • Matches: 7
  • Minutes played: 429
  • Rating: 6.93
  • Yellow cards: 1
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 2 (0.42 per 90) · 76.78571428571429th percentile
  • xG: 2.69 (0.56 per 90) · 92.85714285714286th percentile
  • xGOT: 1.90 (0.40 per 90) · 83.92857142857143th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 2.69 (0.56 per 90) · 92.85714285714286th percentile
  • Shots: 21 (4.41 per 90) · 94.64285714285714th percentile
  • Shots on target: 7 (1.47 per 90) · 89.28571428571429th percentile
  • Headed shots: 1 (0.21 per 90) · 66.07142857142857th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • xA: 0.32 (0.07 per 90) · 28.57142857142857th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 78 (16.36 per 90) · 50th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 80.4 (80.41 per 90) · 48.214285714285715th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 1 (0.21 per 90) · 10.714285714285714th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 33.3 (33.33 per 90) · 14.285714285714285th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 2 (0.42 per 90) · 42.857142857142854th percentile
  • Chances created: 6 (1.26 per 90) · 51.78571428571429th percentile
  • Big chances created: 1 (0.21 per 90) · 32.142857142857146th percentile
  • Successful crosses: 2 (0.42 per 90) · 39.285714285714285th percentile
  • Cross accuracy: 18.2 (18.18 per 90) · 39.285714285714285th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 4 (0.84 per 90) · 44.642857142857146th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 57.1 (57.14 per 90) · 69.64285714285714th percentile
  • Duels won: 16 (3.36 per 90) · 57.14285714285714th percentile
  • Duels won %: 47.1 (47.06 per 90) · 55.35714285714286th percentile
  • Aerials won: 1 (0.21 per 90) · 30.357142857142854th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 25.0 (25.00 per 90) · 33.92857142857143th percentile
  • Touches: 194 (40.70 per 90) · 57.14285714285714th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 25 (5.24 per 90) · 85.71428571428571th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 5 (1.05 per 90) · 30.357142857142854th percentile
  • Fouls won: 6 (1.26 per 90) · 64.28571428571429th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 7 (1.47 per 90) · 46.42857142857143th percentile
  • Tackles: 5 (1.05 per 90) · 66.07142857142857th percentile
  • Interceptions: 1 (0.21 per 90) · 25th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 6 (1.26 per 90) · 19.642857142857142th percentile
  • Recoveries: 11 (2.31 per 90) · 55.35714285714286th percentile
  • Possession won final 3rd: 2 (0.42 per 90) · 42.857142857142854th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 2 (0.42 per 90) · 33.92857142857143th percentile
  • Clearances: 1 (0.21 per 90) · 17.857142857142858th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 4 (0.84 per 90) · 33.92857142857143th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 5.17 (1.08 per 90) · 33.92857142857143th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 1 (0.21 per 90) · 16.071428571428573th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Sun, 18 Oct 2026 · vs Avellino 1-1 · 64' · 1 goal · rating 7.6
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · at Benevento 2-0 · 45' · rating 6.3
  • Fri, 18 Sept 2026 · at Juve Stabia 1-1 · 66' · rating 7.3
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · vs Cremonese 2-2 · 70' · rating 6.5
  • Sun, 6 Sept 2026 · vs Mantova 1-1 · 80' · rating 6.9
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · at Virtus Entella 1-2 · 53' · 1 goal · rating 7.2
  • Sun, 23 Aug 2026 · vs Sampdoria 1-1 · 51' · rating 6.7
  • Mon, 17 Aug 2026 · at Sassuolo 3-0 · 45' · rating 6.2
  • Fri, 8 May 2026 · vs Mantova 5-0 · 0'
  • Fri, 1 May 2026 · at Juve Stabia 0-1 · 26' · rating 6

Career

  • Mantova 2027–now · ? apps, ? goals
  • Cesena 2026–2027 · 8 apps, 1 goals
  • Mantova 2026–2026 · ? apps, ? goals
  • Frosinone 2026–2026 · 14 apps, 4 goals
  • Mantova 2023–2026 · 82 apps, 15 goals

Questions

How many goals has Antonio Fiori scored this season?

2 goals and 0 assists in 7 Serie B matches in 2026/2027, with an average rating of 6.93.

Which team does Antonio Fiori play for?

Cesena (on loan), as a left winger.

What is Antonio Fiori's market value?

About €1.2m.