Olaya Rodríguez is a 21-year-old Spain central midfielder playing for Deportivo de A Coruña. In the Liga F 2026/2027 he has 1 goals and 2 assists in 9 appearances (rating 7.33).
Profile
Height: 164 cm
Shirt: 8
Age: 21
Preferred foot: Right
Country: Spain
Liga F 2026/2027
Goals: 1
Assists: 2
Started: 9
Matches: 9
Minutes played: 802
Rating: 7.33
Yellow cards: 0
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Shots: 12 (1.35 per 90) · 88.88888888888889th percentile
Shots on target: 1 (0.11 per 90) · 17.28395061728395th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 2 (0.22 per 90) · 90.12345679012346th percentile
Accurate passes: 248 (27.83 per 90) · 82.71604938271605th percentile
Pass accuracy: 73.8 (73.81 per 90) · 40.74074074074074th percentile
Accurate long balls: 17 (1.91 per 90) · 87.65432098765432th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 41.5 (41.46 per 90) · 39.50617283950617th percentile
Chances created: 18 (2.02 per 90) · 95.06172839506173th percentile
Successful crosses: 12 (1.35 per 90) · 92.5925925925926th percentile
Cross accuracy: 34.3 (34.29 per 90) · 67.90123456790124th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 3 (0.34 per 90) · 60.49382716049383th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 27.3 (27.27 per 90) · 30.864197530864196th percentile
Duels won: 40 (4.49 per 90) · 88.88888888888889th percentile
Duels won %: 57.1 (57.14 per 90) · 75.30864197530865th percentile
Aerials won: 7 (0.79 per 90) · 75.30864197530865th percentile
Aerials won %: 53.8 (53.85 per 90) · 55.55555555555556th percentile
Touches: 501 (56.22 per 90) · 91.35802469135803th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 12 (1.35 per 90) · 76.5432098765432th percentile
Dispossessed: 3 (0.34 per 90) · 53.086419753086425th percentile
Fouls won: 10 (1.12 per 90) · 90.12345679012346th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 42 (4.71 per 90) · 85.18518518518519th percentile
Tackles: 20 (2.24 per 90) · 87.65432098765432th percentile
Interceptions: 13 (1.46 per 90) · 95.06172839506173th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 1 (0.11 per 90) · 48.148148148148145th percentile
Fouls committed: 9 (1.01 per 90) · 16.049382716049383th percentile
Recoveries: 27 (3.03 per 90) · 65.4320987654321th percentile
Possession won final 3rd: 1 (0.11 per 90) · 17.28395061728395th percentile
Dribbled past: 4 (0.45 per 90) · 27.160493827160494th percentile
Clearances: 8 (0.90 per 90) · 62.96296296296296th percentile
Clean sheets: 1 (0.11 per 90) · 61.72839506172839th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 11 (1.23 per 90) · 14.814814814814813th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sat, 31 Oct 2026 · at Madrid CFF (W) 2-1 · 90' · 1 assist · rating 7.9
Sun, 25 Oct 2026 · vs Deportivo Alavés (W) 2-1 · 90' · rating 8.1
Sun, 18 Oct 2026 · at Eibar (W) 2-3 · 90' · rating 7.1
Sat, 3 Oct 2026 · vs Atlético Madrid (W) 1-2 · 90' · rating 7.1