Jhonier Salas

Updated

Jhonier Salas is a 23-year-old Colombia left winger playing for Fortaleza FC. In the Primera A 2026 he has 2 goals and 1 assists in 7 appearances (rating 6.8).

Profile

  • Shirt: 24
  • Age: 23
  • Country: Colombia

Primera A 2026

  • Goals: 2
  • Assists: 1
  • Started: 4
  • Matches: 7
  • Minutes played: 339
  • Rating: 6.8
  • Yellow cards: 1
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 2 (0.53 per 90) · 61.261261261261254th percentile
  • xG: 0.44 (0.12 per 90) · 29.72972972972973th percentile
  • xGOT: 0.79 (0.21 per 90) · 49.549549549549546th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 0.44 (0.12 per 90) · 29.72972972972973th percentile
  • Shots: 7 (1.86 per 90) · 23.423423423423422th percentile
  • Shots on target: 4 (1.06 per 90) · 38.73873873873874th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 1 (0.27 per 90) · 36.93693693693694th percentile
  • xA: 0.48 (0.13 per 90) · 32.432432432432435th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 86 (22.83 per 90) · 19.81981981981982th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 85.1 (85.15 per 90) · 86.48648648648648th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 1 (0.27 per 90) · 3.6036036036036037th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 27.927927927927925th percentile
  • Chances created: 6 (1.59 per 90) · 31.53153153153153th percentile
  • Big chances created: 1 (0.27 per 90) · 43.24324324324324th percentile
  • Successful crosses: 1 (0.27 per 90) · 11.711711711711711th percentile
  • Cross accuracy: 16.7 (16.67 per 90) · 30.630630630630627th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 8 (2.12 per 90) · 62.16216216216216th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 32.0 (32.00 per 90) · 28.82882882882883th percentile
  • Duels won: 19 (5.04 per 90) · 27.927927927927925th percentile
  • Duels won %: 35.2 (35.19 per 90) · 7.207207207207207th percentile
  • Touches: 186 (49.38 per 90) · 20.72072072072072th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 15 (3.98 per 90) · 43.24324324324324th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 6 (1.59 per 90) · 56.75675675675676th percentile
  • Fouls won: 7 (1.86 per 90) · 31.53153153153153th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 9 (2.39 per 90) · 22.52252252252252th percentile
  • Tackles: 4 (1.06 per 90) · 22.52252252252252th percentile
  • Interceptions: 3 (0.80 per 90) · 41.44144144144144th percentile
  • Blocked scoring attempt: 1 (0.27 per 90) · 55.85585585585585th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 6 (1.59 per 90) · 56.75675675675676th percentile
  • Penalties conceded: 1 (0.27 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Recoveries: 9 (2.39 per 90) · 13.513513513513514th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 3 (0.80 per 90) · 46.846846846846844th percentile
  • Clearances: 1 (0.27 per 90) · 10.81081081081081th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 3 (0.80 per 90) · 82.88288288288288th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 4.70 (1.25 per 90) · 74.77477477477478th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 1 (0.27 per 90) · 54.054054054054056th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Fri, 9 Oct 2026 · vs Millonarios 1-1 · 71' · rating 7.5
  • Sun, 4 Oct 2026 · at Deportivo Pasto 0-0 · 33' · rating 7.1
  • Sun, 27 Sept 2026 · vs Tolima 2-2 · 26' · rating 6.3
  • Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · vs Junior FC 1-4 · 0'
  • Fri, 11 Sept 2026 · at CD Jaguares 2-2 · 10' · rating 6.5
  • Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · at Santa Fe 2-2 · 45' · rating 6.7
  • Wed, 2 Sept 2026 · vs Once Caldas 1-2 · 36' · rating 6.4
  • Wed, 26 Aug 2026 · at Chicó FC 0-0 · 32' · rating 6.3
  • Sun, 3 May 2026 · vs Bucaramanga 2-1 · 70' · 1 assist · rating 7.8
  • Sun, 19 Apr 2026 · vs Águilas Doradas 2-0 · 74' · 1 goal · rating 7.8

Career

Questions

How many goals has Jhonier Salas scored this season?

2 goals and 1 assists in 7 Primera A matches in 2026, with an average rating of 6.8.

Which team does Jhonier Salas play for?

Fortaleza FC, as a left winger.