Ander Madariaga is a 24-year-old Spain defensive midfielder playing for Eibar. In the LaLiga2 2026/2027 he has 2 goals and 2 assists in 10 appearances (rating 7.41).
Profile
Shirt: 8
Age: 24
Preferred foot: Right
Country: Spain
LaLiga2 2026/2027
Goals: 2
Assists: 2
Started: 9
Matches: 10
Minutes played: 837
Rating: 7.41
Yellow cards: 0
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 2 (0.22 per 90) · 89.31297709923665th percentile
xG: 1.13 (0.12 per 90) · 89.31297709923665th percentile
xGOT: 1.39 (0.15 per 90) · 89.31297709923665th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 1.13 (0.12 per 90) · 89.31297709923665th percentile
Shots: 5 (0.54 per 90) · 49.61832061068702th percentile
Shots on target: 3 (0.32 per 90) · 69.46564885496184th percentile
Headed shots: 1 (0.11 per 90) · 64.8854961832061th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 2 (0.22 per 90) · 88.54961832061069th percentile
xA: 0.96 (0.10 per 90) · 82.44274809160305th percentile
Accurate passes: 348 (37.42 per 90) · 87.02290076335878th percentile
Pass accuracy: 88.1 (88.10 per 90) · 81.67938931297711th percentile
Accurate long balls: 17 (1.83 per 90) · 88.54961832061069th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 51.5 (51.52 per 90) · 45.038167938931295th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 47 (5.05 per 90) · 89.31297709923665th percentile
Chances created: 8 (0.86 per 90) · 72.51908396946564th percentile
Big chances created: 2 (0.22 per 90) · 74.04580152671755th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 4 (0.43 per 90) · 56.48854961832062th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 36.4 (36.36 per 90) · 32.06106870229007th percentile
Duels won: 38 (4.09 per 90) · 79.38931297709924th percentile
Duels won %: 52.1 (52.05 per 90) · 61.832061068702295th percentile
Aerials won: 3 (0.32 per 90) · 36.6412213740458th percentile
Aerials won %: 20.0 (20.00 per 90) · 19.083969465648856th percentile
Touches: 533 (57.31 per 90) · 86.25954198473282th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 10 (1.08 per 90) · 67.93893129770993th percentile
Dispossessed: 3 (0.32 per 90) · 54.961832061068705th percentile
Fouls won: 11 (1.18 per 90) · 74.80916030534351th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 60 (6.45 per 90) · 100th percentile
Tackles: 20 (2.15 per 90) · 87.78625954198473th percentile
Interceptions: 15 (1.61 per 90) · 97.70992366412213th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 4 (0.43 per 90) · 90.83969465648855th percentile
Fouls committed: 5 (0.54 per 90) · 59.541984732824424th percentile
Recoveries: 45 (4.84 per 90) · 90.83969465648855th percentile
Possession won final 3rd: 2 (0.22 per 90) · 41.221374045801525th percentile
Dribbled past: 8 (0.86 per 90) · 13.740458015267176th percentile
Clearances: 21 (2.26 per 90) · 95.41984732824427th percentile
Clean sheets: 3 (0.32 per 90) · 88.54961832061069th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 9 (0.97 per 90) · 26.717557251908396th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 11.87 (1.28 per 90) · 12.213740458015266th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · vs Mallorca 1-1 · 71' · rating 7
Mon, 12 Oct 2026 · at Real Oviedo 3-1 · 81' · rating 6
Sat, 3 Oct 2026 · at Albacete 1-3 · 90' · 1 goal · rating 8.2
Sun, 27 Sept 2026 · vs Las Palmas 3-2 · 90' · 1 goal · rating 8.5