Jefferson Valverde

Updated

Jefferson Valverde is a 27-year-old Ecuador defensive midfielder playing for Emelec. In the Serie A 2026 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 29 appearances (rating 6.984285714285714). Market value: €228k.

Profile

  • Height: 176 cm
  • Shirt: 32
  • Age: 27
  • Country: Ecuador
  • Market value: €227.6k

Serie A 2026

  • Goals: 0
  • Assists: 0
  • Started: 27
  • Matches: 29
  • Minutes played: 2443
  • Rating: 6.984285714285714
  • Yellow cards: 4
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Shots: 9 (0.33 per 90) · 35.22727272727273th percentile
  • Shots on target: 1 (0.04 per 90) · 15.909090909090908th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 915 (33.71 per 90) · 85.22727272727273th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 82.7 (82.66 per 90) · 43.18181818181818th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 79 (2.91 per 90) · 92.04545454545455th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 47.6 (47.59 per 90) · 22.727272727272727th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 26 (0.96 per 90) · 86.36363636363636th percentile
  • Chances created: 16 (0.59 per 90) · 59.09090909090909th percentile
  • Successful crosses: 5 (0.18 per 90) · 62.5th percentile
  • Cross accuracy: 26.3 (26.32 per 90) · 67.04545454545455th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 8 (0.29 per 90) · 52.27272727272727th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 57.1 (57.14 per 90) · 68.18181818181817th percentile
  • Duels won: 113 (4.16 per 90) · 87.5th percentile
  • Duels won %: 55.1 (55.12 per 90) · 81.81818181818183th percentile
  • Aerials won: 32 (1.18 per 90) · 96.5909090909091th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 44.4 (44.44 per 90) · 39.77272727272727th percentile
  • Touches: 1437 (52.94 per 90) · 86.36363636363636th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 2 (0.07 per 90) · 13.636363636363635th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 17 (0.63 per 90) · 14.772727272727273th percentile
  • Fouls won: 17 (0.63 per 90) · 55.68181818181818th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 165 (6.08 per 90) · 97.72727272727273th percentile
  • Tackles: 57 (2.10 per 90) · 94.31818181818183th percentile
  • Interceptions: 40 (1.47 per 90) · 95.45454545454545th percentile
  • Blocked scoring attempt: 8 (0.29 per 90) · 87.5th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 21 (0.77 per 90) · 34.090909090909086th percentile
  • Recoveries: 156 (5.75 per 90) · 96.5909090909091th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 9 (0.33 per 90) · 54.54545454545454th percentile
  • Clearances: 60 (2.21 per 90) · 97.72727272727273th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 7 (0.26 per 90) · 92.04545454545455th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 28 (1.03 per 90) · 11.363636363636363th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 4 (0.15 per 90) · 25th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · at Guayaquil City 3-2 · 76' · rating 7.8
  • Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · vs Libertad 1-2 · 90' · rating 7.6
  • Sun, 13 Sept 2026 · at CSD Macará 1-0 · 90' · rating 6.8
  • Tue, 8 Sept 2026 · vs Manta 1-0 · 90' · rating 7.6
  • Fri, 4 Sept 2026 · at Libertad 1-1 · 90' · rating 7.5
  • Sun, 30 Aug 2026 · vs Leones del Norte 2-1 · 90' · rating 6.7
  • Mon, 24 Aug 2026 · at LDU de Quito 2-0 · 90' · rating 6.5
  • Sun, 16 Aug 2026 · vs Técnico Universitario 2-1 · 90' · rating 7.5
  • Mon, 10 Aug 2026 · at Guayaquil City 0-0 · 90' · rating 6.8
  • Sun, 26 Jul 2026 · vs Leones del Norte 0-1 · 90' · rating 7.5

Career

Questions

How many goals has Jefferson Valverde scored this season?

0 goals and 0 assists in 29 Serie A matches in 2026, with an average rating of 6.984285714285714.

Which team does Jefferson Valverde play for?

Emelec, as a defensive midfielder.

What is Jefferson Valverde's market value?

About €228k.