Giacomo Stabile is a 21-year-old Italy center back playing for Südtirol. In the Serie B 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 5 appearances (rating 6.33). Market value: €1.3m.
Profile
Height: 187 cm
Shirt: 27
Age: 21
Preferred foot: Left
Country: Italy
Market value: €1.3m
Serie B 2026/2027
Goals: 0
Assists: 0
Started: 5
Matches: 5
Minutes played: 376
Rating: 6.33
Yellow cards: 2
Red cards: 1
Season — Shooting
Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xG: 0.07 (0.02 per 90) · 32.87671232876712th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 0.07 (0.02 per 90) · 32.87671232876712th percentile
Shots: 1 (0.24 per 90) · 20.54794520547945th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xA: 0.03 (0.01 per 90) · 28.767123287671232th percentile
Accurate passes: 200 (47.87 per 90) · 42.465753424657535th percentile
Pass accuracy: 86.2 (86.21 per 90) · 31.506849315068493th percentile
Accurate long balls: 12 (2.87 per 90) · 52.054794520547944th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 37.5 (37.50 per 90) · 31.506849315068493th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 12 (2.87 per 90) · 60.273972602739725th percentile
Chances created: 1 (0.24 per 90) · 35.61643835616438th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 1 (0.24 per 90) · 49.31506849315068th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 56.16438356164384th percentile
Duels won: 11 (2.63 per 90) · 21.91780821917808th percentile
Duels won %: 42.3 (42.31 per 90) · 6.8493150684931505th percentile
Aerials won: 3 (0.72 per 90) · 10.95890410958904th percentile
Aerials won %: 33.3 (33.33 per 90) · 6.8493150684931505th percentile
Touches: 287 (68.70 per 90) · 41.0958904109589th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 2 (0.48 per 90) · 23.28767123287671th percentile
Dispossessed: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Fouls won: 2 (0.48 per 90) · 20.54794520547945th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 21 (5.03 per 90) · 23.28767123287671th percentile
Tackles: 5 (1.20 per 90) · 42.465753424657535th percentile
Interceptions: 3 (0.72 per 90) · 17.80821917808219th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 1 (0.24 per 90) · 9.58904109589041th percentile
Fouls committed: 8 (1.91 per 90) · 24.65753424657534th percentile
Recoveries: 18 (4.31 per 90) · 52.054794520547944th percentile
Clearances: 12 (2.87 per 90) · 19.17808219178082th percentile
Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 4 (0.96 per 90) · 71.23287671232876th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 5.01 (1.20 per 90) · 69.86301369863014th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 2 (0.48 per 90) · 5.47945205479452th percentile
Red cards: 1 (0.24 per 90) · 0th percentile
Recent matches
Sun, 18 Oct 2026 · at Juve Stabia 3-0 · 90' · rating 5.8
Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · vs Ascoli 0-0 · 80' · rating 7.2