Amin Cherni

Updated

Amin Cherni is a 25-year-old Tunisia left wing-back playing for Nantes. In the Ligue 2 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 2 appearances (rating 6.49). Market value: €2.8m.

Profile

  • Height: 181 cm
  • Shirt: 75
  • Age: 25
  • Preferred foot: Left
  • Country: Tunisia
  • Market value: €2.8m

Ligue 2 2026/2027

  • Goals: 0
  • Assists: 0
  • Started: 1
  • Matches: 2
  • Minutes played: 67
  • Rating: 6.49
  • Yellow cards: 0
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • xG: 0.02 (0.02 per 90) · 12.962962962962962th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 0.02 (0.02 per 90) · 12.962962962962962th percentile
  • Shots: 1 (1.00 per 90) · 11.11111111111111th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • xA: 0.09 (0.09 per 90) · 20.37037037037037th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 14 (14.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 58.3 (58.33 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 1 (1.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 16.7 (16.67 per 90) · 1.8518518518518516th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 7 (7.00 per 90) · 18.51851851851852th percentile
  • Chances created: 1 (1.00 per 90) · 7.4074074074074066th percentile
  • Successful crosses: 3 (3.00 per 90) · 55.55555555555556th percentile
  • Cross accuracy: 60.0 (60.00 per 90) · 96.29629629629629th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Duels won: 5 (5.00 per 90) · 3.7037037037037033th percentile
  • Duels won %: 83.3 (83.33 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Aerials won: 3 (3.00 per 90) · 37.03703703703704th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 75.0 (75.00 per 90) · 90.74074074074075th percentile
  • Touches: 51 (51.00 per 90) · 1.8518518518518516th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 8 (8.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Tackles: 2 (2.00 per 90) · 1.8518518518518516th percentile
  • Interceptions: 3 (3.00 per 90) · 25.925925925925924th percentile
  • Blocked scoring attempt: 1 (1.00 per 90) · 29.629629629629626th percentile
  • Recoveries: 7 (7.00 per 90) · 3.7037037037037033th percentile
  • Possession won final 3rd: 1 (1.00 per 90) · 44.44444444444444th percentile
  • Clearances: 2 (2.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 3 (3.00 per 90) · 66.66666666666666th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 2.80 (2.80 per 90) · 79.62962962962963th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · vs Dunkerque 2-3 · 0'
  • Mon, 28 Sept 2026 · vs Botswana 2-2 · 7'
  • Thu, 24 Sept 2026 · vs Uganda 1-1 · 90' · rating 7
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · at Boulogne 1-2 · 7'
  • Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · at Sochaux 1-0 · 60' · rating 6.5
  • Mon, 7 Sept 2026 · vs Nancy 1-0 · 0'
  • Mon, 17 Aug 2026 · at Samsunspor 3-3 · 90' · rating 7.6
  • Sat, 16 May 2026 · at Samsunspor 3-0 · 86' · rating 7.2
  • Sat, 9 May 2026 · vs Gaziantep FK 2-1 · 90' · rating 7.9
  • Sat, 2 May 2026 · at Trabzonspor 1-1 · 90' · rating 7.3

Career

Questions

How many goals has Amin Cherni scored this season?

0 goals and 0 assists in 2 Ligue 2 matches in 2026/2027, with an average rating of 6.49.

Which team does Amin Cherni play for?

Nantes (on loan), as a left wing-back.

What is Amin Cherni's market value?

About €2.8m.