Gabriel Antinoro is a 22-year-old Canada left midfielder playing for Atlético Ottawa. In the Premier League 2026 he has 3 goals and 3 assists in 25 appearances (rating 6.95). Market value: €249k.
Profile
Height: 173 cm
Shirt: 11
Age: 22
Preferred foot: Right
Country: Canada
Market value: €248.6k
Premier League 2026
Goals: 3
Assists: 3
Started: 19
Matches: 25
Minutes played: 1766
Rating: 6.95
Yellow cards: 3
Red cards: 1
Season — Shooting
Goals: 3 (0.15 per 90) · 75.60975609756098th percentile
Penalty goals: 1 (0.05 per 90) · 100th percentile
Shots: 42 (2.14 per 90) · 100th percentile
Shots on target: 9 (0.46 per 90) · 90.2439024390244th percentile
Headed shots: 2 (0.10 per 90) · 63.41463414634146th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 3 (0.15 per 90) · 85.36585365853658th percentile
Accurate passes: 671 (34.20 per 90) · 70.73170731707317th percentile
Pass accuracy: 84.9 (84.94 per 90) · 46.34146341463415th percentile
Accurate long balls: 35 (1.78 per 90) · 56.09756097560976th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 67.3 (67.31 per 90) · 78.04878048780488th percentile
Chances created: 31 (1.58 per 90) · 95.1219512195122th percentile
Big chances created: 6 (0.31 per 90) · 95.1219512195122th percentile
Successful crosses: 7 (0.36 per 90) · 78.04878048780488th percentile
Cross accuracy: 17.9 (17.95 per 90) · 51.21951219512195th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 35 (1.78 per 90) · 100th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 42.7 (42.68 per 90) · 31.70731707317073th percentile
Duels won: 88 (4.48 per 90) · 68.29268292682927th percentile
Duels won %: 43.1 (43.14 per 90) · 14.634146341463413th percentile
Aerials won: 4 (0.20 per 90) · 31.70731707317073th percentile
Aerials won %: 57.1 (57.14 per 90) · 78.04878048780488th percentile
Touches: 1216 (61.97 per 90) · 75.60975609756098th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 85 (4.33 per 90) · 100th percentile
Dispossessed: 30 (1.53 per 90) · 0th percentile
Fouls won: 29 (1.48 per 90) · 82.92682926829268th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 60 (3.06 per 90) · 43.90243902439025th percentile
Tackles: 20 (1.02 per 90) · 34.146341463414636th percentile
Interceptions: 19 (0.97 per 90) · 65.85365853658537th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 2 (0.10 per 90) · 29.268292682926827th percentile
Fouls committed: 11 (0.56 per 90) · 63.41463414634146th percentile
Recoveries: 77 (3.92 per 90) · 58.536585365853654th percentile
Dribbled past: 25 (1.27 per 90) · 4.878048780487805th percentile
Clearances: 19 (0.97 per 90) · 58.536585365853654th percentile
Clean sheets: 1 (0.05 per 90) · 56.09756097560976th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 34 (1.73 per 90) · 19.51219512195122th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 3 (0.15 per 90) · 41.46341463414634th percentile
Red cards: 1 (0.05 per 90) · 0th percentile
Recent matches
Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · vs Forge FC 1-2 · 26' · 1 goal · rating 7.3
Sun, 11 Oct 2026 · at Pacific FC 0-2 · 45' · rating 7
Wed, 30 Sept 2026 · vs Cavalry FC 3-2 · 14' · 1 goal · rating 7.6
Sat, 26 Sept 2026 · at HFX Wanderers FC 0-1 · 32' · rating 6.6
Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · vs Supra du Québec 0-2 · 76' · rating 6
Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · at Forge FC 3-0 · 81' · rating 6.5
Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · vs Pacific FC 0-0 · 83' · rating 6.5
Fri, 28 Aug 2026 · vs Inter Toronto FC 2-1 · 90' · 1 assist · rating 8.7
Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · at Cavalry FC 3-1 · 60' · 1 assist · rating 6.5
Wed, 19 Aug 2026 · vs Vancouver FC 4-0 · 90' · rating 7