Kingstone Mutandwa is a 23-year-old Zambia striker playing for Servette. In the Super League 2026/2027 he has 4 goals and 0 assists in 6 appearances (rating 7.19). Market value: €1.8m.
Profile
Height: 180 cm
Shirt: 7
Age: 23
Preferred foot: Right
Country: Zambia
Market value: €1.8m
Super League 2026/2027
Goals: 4
Assists: 0
Started: 5
Matches: 6
Minutes played: 439
Rating: 7.19
Yellow cards: 1
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 4 (0.82 per 90) · 79.06976744186046th percentile
xG: 3.12 (0.64 per 90) · 74.4186046511628th percentile
xGOT: 4.32 (0.89 per 90) · 86.04651162790698th percentile
Penalty goals: 2 (0.41 per 90) · 90.69767441860465th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 1.54 (0.32 per 90) · 46.51162790697674th percentile
Shots: 19 (3.90 per 90) · 69.76744186046511th percentile
Shots on target: 9 (1.85 per 90) · 81.3953488372093th percentile
Headed shots: 3 (0.62 per 90) · 53.48837209302325th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xA: 0.11 (0.02 per 90) · 18.6046511627907th percentile
Accurate passes: 48 (9.84 per 90) · 55.81395348837209th percentile
Pass accuracy: 69.6 (69.57 per 90) · 48.837209302325576th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 2 (0.41 per 90) · 65.11627906976744th percentile
Chances created: 2 (0.41 per 90) · 11.627906976744185th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 6 (1.23 per 90) · 74.4186046511628th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 54.5 (54.55 per 90) · 74.4186046511628th percentile
Duels won: 32 (6.56 per 90) · 72.09302325581395th percentile
Duels won %: 45.7 (45.71 per 90) · 76.74418604651163th percentile
Aerials won: 10 (2.05 per 90) · 65.11627906976744th percentile
Aerials won %: 47.6 (47.62 per 90) · 74.4186046511628th percentile
Touches: 171 (35.06 per 90) · 55.81395348837209th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 20 (4.10 per 90) · 39.53488372093023th percentile
Dispossessed: 14 (2.87 per 90) · 13.953488372093023th percentile
Fouls won: 15 (3.08 per 90) · 88.37209302325581th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 12 (2.46 per 90) · 65.11627906976744th percentile
Tackles: 1 (0.21 per 90) · 11.627906976744185th percentile
Interceptions: 1 (0.21 per 90) · 37.2093023255814th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 1 (0.21 per 90) · 62.7906976744186th percentile
Fouls committed: 7 (1.44 per 90) · 39.53488372093023th percentile
Recoveries: 17 (3.49 per 90) · 76.74418604651163th percentile
Possession won final 3rd: 2 (0.41 per 90) · 41.86046511627907th percentile
Dribbled past: 2 (0.41 per 90) · 37.2093023255814th percentile
Clearances: 9 (1.85 per 90) · 88.37209302325581th percentile
Clean sheets: 2 (0.41 per 90) · 100th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 8 (1.64 per 90) · 37.2093023255814th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 8.89 (1.82 per 90) · 30.23255813953488th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 1 (0.21 per 90) · 13.953488372093023th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Fri, 16 Oct 2026 · at Rotkreuz 0-4 · 77'
Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · vs Sion 3-0 · 90' · 1 goal · rating 8.1