Moris Valinčić is a 23-year-old Croatia right back playing for Dinamo Zagreb. In the HNL 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 8 appearances (rating 6.88). Market value: €2.0m.
Profile
Shirt: 25
Age: 23
Country: Croatia
Market value: €2m
HNL 2026/2027
Goals: 0
Assists: 0
Started: 4
Matches: 8
Minutes played: 422
Rating: 6.88
Yellow cards: 1
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Shots: 2 (0.43 per 90) · 36.58536585365854th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Accurate passes: 189 (40.31 per 90) · 70.73170731707317th percentile
Pass accuracy: 80.4 (80.43 per 90) · 60.97560975609756th percentile
Accurate long balls: 7 (1.49 per 90) · 39.02439024390244th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 41.2 (41.18 per 90) · 39.02439024390244th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 4 (0.85 per 90) · 9.75609756097561th percentile
Chances created: 8 (1.71 per 90) · 75.60975609756098th percentile
Big chances created: 2 (0.43 per 90) · 75.60975609756098th percentile
Successful crosses: 7 (1.49 per 90) · 85.36585365853658th percentile
Cross accuracy: 38.9 (38.89 per 90) · 100th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 1 (0.21 per 90) · 17.073170731707318th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 20.0 (20.00 per 90) · 17.073170731707318th percentile
Duels won: 26 (5.55 per 90) · 68.29268292682927th percentile
Duels won %: 60.5 (60.47 per 90) · 80.48780487804879th percentile
Aerials won: 7 (1.49 per 90) · 75.60975609756098th percentile
Aerials won %: 63.6 (63.64 per 90) · 68.29268292682927th percentile
Touches: 374 (79.76 per 90) · 68.29268292682927th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 5 (1.07 per 90) · 41.46341463414634th percentile
Dispossessed: 1 (0.21 per 90) · 60.97560975609756th percentile
Fouls won: 5 (1.07 per 90) · 56.09756097560976th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 36 (7.68 per 90) · 70.73170731707317th percentile
Tackles: 13 (2.77 per 90) · 70.73170731707317th percentile
Interceptions: 8 (1.71 per 90) · 65.85365853658537th percentile
Fouls committed: 5 (1.07 per 90) · 56.09756097560976th percentile
Recoveries: 23 (4.91 per 90) · 60.97560975609756th percentile
Dribbled past: 3 (0.64 per 90) · 43.90243902439025th percentile
Clearances: 15 (3.20 per 90) · 63.41463414634146th percentile
Clean sheets: 1 (0.21 per 90) · 46.34146341463415th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 6 (1.28 per 90) · 51.21951219512195th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 1 (0.21 per 90) · 19.51219512195122th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sun, 18 Oct 2026 · at Slaven 1-5 · 90' · rating 7.8
Thu, 15 Oct 2026 · vs Anderlecht 1-0 · 28' · rating 6.3
Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · at Hajduk Split 2-1 · 17' · rating 6.2
Sun, 20 Sept 2026 · vs NK Lokomotiva 3-2 · 24' · rating 6.4