Jorge Bermúdez is a 25-year-old Colombia defensive midfielder playing for Deportivo Pereira. In the Primera A 2026 he has 0 goals and 2 assists in 19 appearances (rating 6.76). Market value: €320k.
Profile
Shirt: 5
Age: 25
Country: Colombia
Market value: €320k
Primera A 2026
Goals: 0
Assists: 2
Started: 18
Matches: 19
Minutes played: 1673
Rating: 6.76
Yellow cards: 3
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xG: 0.34 (0.02 per 90) · 48.57142857142857th percentile
xGOT: 0.23 (0.01 per 90) · 58.0952380952381th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 0.34 (0.02 per 90) · 48.57142857142857th percentile
Shots: 10 (0.54 per 90) · 56.19047619047619th percentile
Shots on target: 4 (0.22 per 90) · 66.66666666666666th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 2 (0.11 per 90) · 87.61904761904762th percentile
xA: 0.68 (0.04 per 90) · 65.71428571428571th percentile
Accurate passes: 702 (37.76 per 90) · 93.33333333333333th percentile
Pass accuracy: 87.1 (87.10 per 90) · 70.47619047619048th percentile
Accurate long balls: 46 (2.47 per 90) · 84.76190476190476th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 56.1 (56.10 per 90) · 49.523809523809526th percentile
Chances created: 10 (0.54 per 90) · 67.61904761904762th percentile
Big chances created: 1 (0.05 per 90) · 73.33333333333333th percentile
Successful crosses: 2 (0.11 per 90) · 60.952380952380956th percentile
Cross accuracy: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 90.47619047619048th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 4 (0.22 per 90) · 62.857142857142854th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 66.7 (66.67 per 90) · 80.95238095238095th percentile
Duels won: 59 (3.17 per 90) · 85.71428571428571th percentile
Duels won %: 55.1 (55.14 per 90) · 69.52380952380952th percentile
Aerials won: 5 (0.27 per 90) · 40.95238095238095th percentile
Aerials won %: 41.7 (41.67 per 90) · 35.23809523809524th percentile
Touches: 968 (52.07 per 90) · 91.42857142857143th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 6 (0.32 per 90) · 53.333333333333336th percentile
Dispossessed: 5 (0.27 per 90) · 29.523809523809526th percentile
Fouls won: 19 (1.02 per 90) · 82.85714285714286th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 66 (3.55 per 90) · 86.66666666666667th percentile
Tackles: 31 (1.67 per 90) · 92.38095238095238th percentile
Interceptions: 17 (0.91 per 90) · 90.47619047619048th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 3 (0.16 per 90) · 60.952380952380956th percentile
Fouls committed: 28 (1.51 per 90) · 6.666666666666667th percentile
Recoveries: 74 (3.98 per 90) · 85.71428571428571th percentile
Dribbled past: 7 (0.38 per 90) · 22.857142857142858th percentile
Clearances: 15 (0.81 per 90) · 70.47619047619048th percentile
Clean sheets: 2 (0.11 per 90) · 65.71428571428571th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 32 (1.72 per 90) · 0.9523809523809524th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 26.23 (1.41 per 90) · 0th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 3 (0.16 per 90) · 30.476190476190478th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sun, 4 Oct 2026 · at Cúcuta 4-0 · 41' · rating 5.1
Tue, 29 Sept 2026 · vs Santa Fe 1-2 · 90' · rating 7.5
Sat, 26 Sept 2026 · vs Internacional de Bogotá 0-0 · 90' · rating 6.5