Lamine Yamal

Updated

Lamine Yamal is a 19-year-old Spain right winger playing for Barcelona. In the LaLiga 2026/2027 he has 8 goals and 6 assists in 9 appearances (rating 8.68). Market value: €225.9m.

Profile

  • Height: 180 cm
  • Shirt: 10
  • Age: 19
  • Preferred foot: Left
  • Country: Spain
  • Market value: €225.9m

LaLiga 2026/2027

  • Goals: 8
  • Assists: 6
  • Started: 9
  • Matches: 9
  • Minutes played: 741
  • Rating: 8.68
  • Yellow cards: 2
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 8 (0.97 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • xG: 6.54 (0.79 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • xGOT: 7.31 (0.89 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Penalty goals: 1 (0.12 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • xG excl. penalty: 4.96 (0.60 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Shots: 48 (5.83 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Shots on target: 16 (1.94 per 90) · 100th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 6 (0.73 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • xA: 3.90 (0.47 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 337 (40.93 per 90) · 97.05882352941177th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 78.7 (78.74 per 90) · 29.411764705882355th percentile
  • Accurate long balls: 6 (0.73 per 90) · 75th percentile
  • Long ball accuracy: 40.0 (40.00 per 90) · 38.23529411764706th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 7 (0.85 per 90) · 63.23529411764706th percentile
  • Chances created: 32 (3.89 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Big chances created: 14 (1.70 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Successful crosses: 7 (0.85 per 90) · 91.17647058823529th percentile
  • Cross accuracy: 28.0 (28.00 per 90) · 76.47058823529412th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 36 (4.37 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 62.1 (62.07 per 90) · 70.58823529411765th percentile
  • Duels won: 53 (6.44 per 90) · 95.58823529411765th percentile
  • Duels won %: 53.5 (53.54 per 90) · 77.94117647058823th percentile
  • Touches: 649 (78.83 per 90) · 97.05882352941177th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 81 (9.84 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 11 (1.34 per 90) · 8.823529411764707th percentile
  • Fouls won: 13 (1.58 per 90) · 86.76470588235294th percentile
  • Penalties awarded: 1 (0.12 per 90) · 91.17647058823529th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 9 (1.09 per 90) · 50th percentile
  • Tackles: 4 (0.49 per 90) · 41.17647058823529th percentile
  • Interceptions: 3 (0.36 per 90) · 67.64705882352942th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 8 (0.97 per 90) · 8.823529411764707th percentile
  • Recoveries: 19 (2.31 per 90) · 70.58823529411765th percentile
  • Possession won final 3rd: 4 (0.49 per 90) · 76.47058823529412th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 6 (0.73 per 90) · 16.176470588235293th percentile
  • Clearances: 2 (0.24 per 90) · 38.23529411764706th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 3 (0.36 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 7 (0.85 per 90) · 25th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 7.16 (0.87 per 90) · 27.941176470588236th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 2 (0.24 per 90) · 4.411764705882353th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · at Real Betis 2-5 · 70' · 1 goal · 1 assist · rating 8.9
  • Tue, 13 Oct 2026 · at Galatasaray 1-4 · 90' · 2 assists · rating 9
  • Sat, 10 Oct 2026 · vs Getafe 3-0 · 90' · 1 assist · rating 8.2
  • Tue, 6 Oct 2026 · at Croatia 1-2 · 78' · rating 7.4
  • Sat, 3 Oct 2026 · vs Czechia 3-1 · 45' · 1 goal · rating 7.6
  • Tue, 29 Sept 2026 · vs Croatia 4-1 · 68' · 2 goals · 1 assist · rating 9.3
  • Sat, 26 Sept 2026 · at England 2-3 · 90' · 1 goal · rating 8.8
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · at Sevilla 1-3 · 90' · 2 assists · rating 9.1
  • Wed, 16 Sept 2026 · vs Racing Santander 7-2 · 90' · 1 goal · 2 assists · rating 8.9
  • Sun, 13 Sept 2026 · at Levante 2-4 · 66' · 2 goals · rating 9.2

Career

Trophies

  • World Cup (Spain): 2026 Canada/Mexico/USA
  • EURO (Spain): 2024 Germany
  • LaLiga (Barcelona): 2025/2026, 2024/2025, 2022/2023
  • Copa del Rey (Barcelona): 2024/2025
  • Trofeo Joan Gamper (Barcelona): 2025, 2023
  • Supercopa de España (Barcelona): 2025/2026, 2024/2025

Questions

How many goals has Lamine Yamal scored this season?

8 goals and 6 assists in 9 LaLiga matches in 2026/2027, with an average rating of 8.68.

Which team does Lamine Yamal play for?

Barcelona, as a right winger.

What is Lamine Yamal's market value?

About €225.9m.