Juan Rossel is a 21-year-old Chile striker playing for Universidad Católica. In the Primera División 2026 he has 1 goals and 0 assists in 9 appearances (rating 6.53).
Profile
Height: 182 cm
Shirt: 18
Age: 21
Preferred foot: Right
Country: Chile
Primera División 2026
Goals: 1
Assists: 0
Started: 2
Matches: 9
Minutes played: 237
Rating: 6.53
Yellow cards: 1
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 1 (0.38 per 90) · 19.607843137254903th percentile
Shots: 7 (2.66 per 90) · 21.568627450980394th percentile
Shots on target: 3 (1.14 per 90) · 19.607843137254903th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Accurate passes: 66 (25.06 per 90) · 27.450980392156865th percentile
Pass accuracy: 70.2 (70.21 per 90) · 62.745098039215684th percentile
Accurate long balls: 1 (0.38 per 90) · 13.725490196078432th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 33.3 (33.33 per 90) · 25.49019607843137th percentile
Chances created: 3 (1.14 per 90) · 17.647058823529413th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 6 (2.28 per 90) · 49.01960784313725th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 40.0 (40.00 per 90) · 43.13725490196079th percentile
Duels won: 21 (7.97 per 90) · 27.450980392156865th percentile
Duels won %: 47.7 (47.73 per 90) · 84.31372549019608th percentile
Aerials won: 7 (2.66 per 90) · 29.411764705882355th percentile
Aerials won %: 58.3 (58.33 per 90) · 94.11764705882352th percentile
Touches: 164 (62.28 per 90) · 29.411764705882355th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 21 (7.97 per 90) · 33.33333333333333th percentile
Dispossessed: 3 (1.14 per 90) · 74.50980392156863th percentile
Fouls won: 6 (2.28 per 90) · 41.17647058823529th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 6 (2.28 per 90) · 17.647058823529413th percentile
Tackles: 2 (0.76 per 90) · 11.76470588235294th percentile
Fouls committed: 5 (1.90 per 90) · 70.58823529411765th percentile
Recoveries: 11 (4.18 per 90) · 23.52941176470588th percentile
Dribbled past: 1 (0.38 per 90) · 70.58823529411765th percentile
Clearances: 4 (1.52 per 90) · 29.411764705882355th percentile
Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 5 (1.90 per 90) · 68.62745098039215th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 1 (0.38 per 90) · 45.09803921568628th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sat, 26 Sept 2026 · vs Unión La Calera 0-0 · 13' · rating 6.1
Sun, 2 Aug 2026 · at Deportes Concepción 3-0 · 21' · rating 6
Sun, 26 Jul 2026 · vs La Serena 3-3 · 8'
Sat, 11 Jul 2026 · at San Luis 4-0 · 44'
Sun, 5 Jul 2026 · vs Deportes Copiapó 2-1 · 18'
Wed, 1 Jul 2026 · vs Everton CD 2-1 · 67'
Sat, 6 Jun 2026 · vs Cobresal 5-1 · 90' · 1 goal · 1 assist
Sun, 31 May 2026 · at Huachipato 0-3 · 64' · rating 7
Sun, 24 May 2026 · vs Colo Colo 1-2 · 45' · rating 6.9
Fri, 22 May 2026 · vs Barcelona SC 2-0 · 15' · rating 6.3