Cauan Barros is a 22-year-old Brazil defensive midfielder playing for Vasco da Gama. In the Série A 2026 he has 3 goals and 0 assists in 19 appearances (rating 6.93). Market value: €4.7m.
Profile
Height: 175 cm
Shirt: 88
Age: 22
Preferred foot: Right
Country: Brazil
Market value: €4.7m
Série A 2026
Goals: 3
Assists: 0
Started: 15
Matches: 19
Minutes played: 1304
Rating: 6.93
Yellow cards: 5
Red cards: 1
Season — Shooting
Goals: 3 (0.21 per 90) · 92.17391304347827th percentile
xG: 1.70 (0.12 per 90) · 80.8695652173913th percentile
xGOT: 1.04 (0.07 per 90) · 72.17391304347827th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 1.70 (0.12 per 90) · 82.6086956521739th percentile
Shots: 19 (1.31 per 90) · 76.52173913043478th percentile
Shots on target: 3 (0.21 per 90) · 55.65217391304348th percentile
Headed shots: 11 (0.76 per 90) · 98.26086956521739th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xA: 0.56 (0.04 per 90) · 49.56521739130435th percentile
Accurate passes: 728 (50.25 per 90) · 78.26086956521739th percentile
Pass accuracy: 89.3 (89.33 per 90) · 66.95652173913044th percentile
Accurate long balls: 24 (1.66 per 90) · 55.65217391304348th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 55.8 (55.81 per 90) · 43.47826086956522th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 62 (4.28 per 90) · 92.17391304347827th percentile
Chances created: 10 (0.69 per 90) · 53.91304347826087th percentile
Big chances created: 3 (0.21 per 90) · 82.6086956521739th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 5 (0.35 per 90) · 50.43478260869565th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 35.7 (35.71 per 90) · 26.956521739130434th percentile
Duels won: 119 (8.21 per 90) · 93.91304347826087th percentile
Duels won %: 59.2 (59.20 per 90) · 94.78260869565217th percentile
Aerials won: 38 (2.62 per 90) · 96.52173913043478th percentile
Aerials won %: 64.4 (64.41 per 90) · 84.34782608695653th percentile
Touches: 1071 (73.92 per 90) · 79.13043478260869th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 20 (1.38 per 90) · 79.13043478260869th percentile
Dispossessed: 5 (0.35 per 90) · 56.52173913043478th percentile
Fouls won: 46 (3.17 per 90) · 96.52173913043478th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 102 (7.04 per 90) · 86.95652173913044th percentile
Tackles: 31 (2.14 per 90) · 73.04347826086956th percentile
Interceptions: 25 (1.73 per 90) · 87.82608695652175th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 7 (0.48 per 90) · 74.78260869565217th percentile
Fouls committed: 32 (2.21 per 90) · 13.043478260869565th percentile
Penalties conceded: 1 (0.07 per 90) · 0.8695652173913043th percentile
Recoveries: 67 (4.62 per 90) · 67.82608695652173th percentile
Dribbled past: 15 (1.04 per 90) · 23.47826086956522th percentile
Clearances: 39 (2.69 per 90) · 89.56521739130436th percentile
Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 25 (1.73 per 90) · 13.91304347826087th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 18.57 (1.28 per 90) · 37.391304347826086th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 5 (0.35 per 90) · 18.26086956521739th percentile
Red cards: 1 (0.07 per 90) · 1.7391304347826086th percentile
Recent matches
Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · at Grêmio 1-2 · 0'
Tue, 8 Sept 2026 · at Santa Fe 0-0 · 90' · rating 6.9
Sun, 6 Sept 2026 · at Fluminense 1-0 · 0'
Sun, 30 Aug 2026 · vs Cruzeiro 3-1 · 11' · rating 6.4
Thu, 27 Aug 2026 · vs Vitória 1-0 · 18' · rating 4.8
Sun, 23 Aug 2026 · at Palmeiras 4-1 · 0'
Thu, 20 Aug 2026 · at Olimpia 1-4 · 90' · rating 7.5
Sun, 16 Aug 2026 · vs Santos 0-3 · 0'
Thu, 13 Aug 2026 · vs Olimpia 0-0 · 90' · rating 7.2