Sebastián Urrea is a 24-year-old Colombia center back playing for Deportivo Pereira. In the Primera A 2026 he has 0 goals and 1 assists in 12 appearances (rating 6.43). Market value: €336k.
Profile
Height: 190 cm
Shirt: 2
Age: 24
Preferred foot: Right
Country: Colombia
Market value: €335.7k
Primera A 2026
Goals: 0
Assists: 1
Started: 11
Matches: 12
Minutes played: 955
Rating: 6.43
Yellow cards: 4
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xG: 0.51 (0.05 per 90) · 69.76744186046511th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 0.51 (0.05 per 90) · 69.76744186046511th percentile
Shots: 8 (0.75 per 90) · 75.5813953488372th percentile
Headed shots: 4 (0.38 per 90) · 69.76744186046511th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 1 (0.09 per 90) · 82.55813953488372th percentile
xA: 0.25 (0.02 per 90) · 66.27906976744185th percentile
Accurate passes: 308 (29.03 per 90) · 51.162790697674424th percentile
Pass accuracy: 80.8 (80.84 per 90) · 32.55813953488372th percentile
Accurate long balls: 21 (1.98 per 90) · 37.2093023255814th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 31.8 (31.82 per 90) · 9.30232558139535th percentile
Chances created: 5 (0.47 per 90) · 81.3953488372093th percentile
Big chances created: 1 (0.09 per 90) · 82.55813953488372th percentile
Season — Possession
Duels won: 34 (3.20 per 90) · 61.627906976744185th percentile
Duels won %: 65.4 (65.38 per 90) · 88.37209302325581th percentile
Aerials won: 22 (2.07 per 90) · 72.09302325581395th percentile
Aerials won %: 78.6 (78.57 per 90) · 89.53488372093024th percentile
Touches: 502 (47.31 per 90) · 53.48837209302325th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 12 (1.13 per 90) · 77.90697674418605th percentile
Dispossessed: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Fouls won: 5 (0.47 per 90) · 55.81395348837209th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 87 (8.20 per 90) · 60.46511627906976th percentile
Tackles: 7 (0.66 per 90) · 41.86046511627907th percentile
Interceptions: 10 (0.94 per 90) · 60.46511627906976th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 11 (1.04 per 90) · 72.09302325581395th percentile
Fouls committed: 9 (0.85 per 90) · 43.02325581395349th percentile
Penalties conceded: 1 (0.09 per 90) · 3.488372093023256th percentile
Recoveries: 16 (1.51 per 90) · 32.55813953488372th percentile
Dribbled past: 2 (0.19 per 90) · 51.162790697674424th percentile
Clearances: 59 (5.56 per 90) · 63.95348837209303th percentile
Clean sheets: 2 (0.19 per 90) · 43.02325581395349th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 19 (1.79 per 90) · 17.441860465116278th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 16.57 (1.56 per 90) · 19.767441860465116th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 4 (0.38 per 90) · 19.767441860465116th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Wed, 14 Oct 2026 · at Junior FC 1-1 · 45' · rating 6.7
Tue, 29 Sept 2026 · vs Santa Fe 1-2 · 78' · rating 4.9
Sat, 26 Sept 2026 · vs Internacional de Bogotá 0-0 · 90' · rating 6.9