Tola Showunmi is a 26-year-old England striker playing for Louisville City FC. In the USL Championship 2026 he has 2 goals and 1 assists in 24 appearances (rating 6.25). Market value: €148k.
Profile
Height: 193 cm
Shirt: 14
Age: 26
Preferred foot: Left
Country: England
Market value: €147.7k
USL Championship 2026
Goals: 2
Assists: 1
Started: 6
Matches: 24
Minutes played: 761
Rating: 6.25
Yellow cards: 1
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 2 (0.24 per 90) · 32.098765432098766th percentile
Shots: 27 (3.19 per 90) · 55.55555555555556th percentile
Shots on target: 9 (1.06 per 90) · 43.20987654320987th percentile
Headed shots: 9 (1.06 per 90) · 67.90123456790124th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 1 (0.12 per 90) · 43.20987654320987th percentile
Accurate passes: 87 (10.29 per 90) · 39.50617283950617th percentile
Pass accuracy: 62.1 (62.14 per 90) · 11.11111111111111th percentile
Accurate long balls: 5 (0.59 per 90) · 64.19753086419753th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 71.4 (71.43 per 90) · 81.48148148148148th percentile
Line-breaking passes: 1 (0.12 per 90) · 23.456790123456788th percentile
Chances created: 10 (1.18 per 90) · 56.79012345679012th percentile
Big chances created: 2 (0.24 per 90) · 49.382716049382715th percentile
Successful crosses: 2 (0.24 per 90) · 66.66666666666666th percentile
Cross accuracy: 22.2 (22.22 per 90) · 64.19753086419753th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 5 (0.59 per 90) · 41.9753086419753th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 22.7 (22.73 per 90) · 19.753086419753085th percentile
Duels won: 41 (4.85 per 90) · 46.913580246913575th percentile
Duels won %: 26.6 (26.62 per 90) · 9.876543209876543th percentile
Aerials won: 21 (2.48 per 90) · 59.25925925925925th percentile
Aerials won %: 32.3 (32.31 per 90) · 37.03703703703704th percentile
Touches: 304 (35.95 per 90) · 48.148148148148145th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 65 (7.69 per 90) · 71.60493827160494th percentile
Dispossessed: 22 (2.60 per 90) · 12.345679012345679th percentile
Fouls won: 12 (1.42 per 90) · 48.148148148148145th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 9 (1.06 per 90) · 30.864197530864196th percentile
Tackles: 3 (0.35 per 90) · 19.753086419753085th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 2 (0.24 per 90) · 65.4320987654321th percentile
Fouls committed: 29 (3.43 per 90) · 23.456790123456788th percentile
Recoveries: 25 (2.96 per 90) · 53.086419753086425th percentile
Possession won final 3rd: 8 (0.95 per 90) · 72.8395061728395th percentile
Dribbled past: 2 (0.24 per 90) · 58.0246913580247th percentile
Clearances: 4 (0.47 per 90) · 32.098765432098766th percentile
Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 12 (1.42 per 90) · 51.85185185185185th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 1 (0.12 per 90) · 55.55555555555556th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sat, 17 Oct 2026 · vs Indy Eleven 4-1 · 0'
Sun, 4 Oct 2026 · at Hartford Athletic 0-1 · 3'
Fri, 25 Sept 2026 · at Hartford Athletic 2-2 · 0'
Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · vs Loudoun United FC 2-1 · 4'
Sat, 12 Sept 2026 · vs El Paso Locomotive FC 1-2 · 45' · rating 5.8
Wed, 9 Sept 2026 · at San Antonio FC 0-0 · 8'
Sat, 5 Sept 2026 · at Rhode Island FC 1-1 · 81' · rating 6.1
Sun, 30 Aug 2026 · vs Detroit City FC 0-0 · 11' · rating 5.9
Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · at Indy Eleven 2-1 · 27' · rating 6.1
Sun, 16 Aug 2026 · at Orange County SC 2-3 · 64' · 1 assist · rating 7.2