Julio Díaz

Updated

Julio Díaz is a 21-year-old Spain left back playing for Sevilla. In the LaLiga 2026/2027 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 5 appearances (rating 6.36).

Profile

  • Height: 174 cm
  • Shirt: 3
  • Age: 21
  • Preferred foot: Left
  • Country: Spain

LaLiga 2026/2027

  • Goals: 0
  • Assists: 0
  • Started: 1
  • Matches: 5
  • Minutes played: 101
  • Rating: 6.36
  • Yellow cards: 0
  • Red cards: 0

Season — Shooting

  • Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Shots: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile

Season — Passing

  • Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • xA: 0.35 (0.31 per 90) · 44.11764705882353th percentile
  • Accurate passes: 22 (19.60 per 90) · 7.352941176470589th percentile
  • Pass accuracy: 81.5 (81.48 per 90) · 47.05882352941176th percentile
  • Line-breaking passes: 1 (0.89 per 90) · 19.11764705882353th percentile
  • Chances created: 2 (1.78 per 90) · 20.588235294117645th percentile
  • Big chances created: 1 (0.89 per 90) · 48.529411764705884th percentile
  • Successful crosses: 2 (1.78 per 90) · 50th percentile
  • Cross accuracy: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 94.11764705882352th percentile

Season — Possession

  • Dribbles: 3 (2.67 per 90) · 30.88235294117647th percentile
  • Dribbles success rate: 100.0 (100.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Duels won: 10 (8.91 per 90) · 27.941176470588236th percentile
  • Duels won %: 50.0 (50.00 per 90) · 61.76470588235294th percentile
  • Aerials won: 2 (1.78 per 90) · 57.35294117647059th percentile
  • Aerials won %: 33.3 (33.33 per 90) · 44.11764705882353th percentile
  • Touches: 54 (48.12 per 90) · 11.76470588235294th percentile
  • Touches in opposition box: 2 (1.78 per 90) · 7.352941176470589th percentile
  • Dispossessed: 1 (0.89 per 90) · 75th percentile
  • Fouls won: 3 (2.67 per 90) · 29.411764705882355th percentile

Season — Defending

  • Defensive actions: 3 (2.67 per 90) · 11.76470588235294th percentile
  • Tackles: 2 (1.78 per 90) · 20.588235294117645th percentile
  • Interceptions: 1 (0.89 per 90) · 25th percentile
  • Fouls committed: 1 (0.89 per 90) · 82.35294117647058th percentile
  • Recoveries: 3 (2.67 per 90) · 5.88235294117647th percentile
  • Dribbled past: 4 (3.56 per 90) · 33.82352941176471th percentile
  • Clean sheets: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
  • Goals conceded while on pitch: 5 (4.46 per 90) · 47.05882352941176th percentile
  • xG against while on pitch: 1.80 (1.61 per 90) · 85.29411764705883th percentile

Season — Discipline

  • Yellow cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
  • Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile

Recent matches

  • Sun, 18 Oct 2026 · at Real Madrid 4-1 · 0'
  • Mon, 12 Oct 2026 · at Levante 3-3 · 18' · rating 6.4
  • Fri, 2 Oct 2026 · vs Aston Villa 1-3 · 90'
  • Sat, 19 Sept 2026 · vs Barcelona 1-3 · 0'
  • Wed, 16 Sept 2026 · at Deportivo A Coruña 0-1 · 9'
  • Fri, 11 Sept 2026 · vs Valencia 1-0 · 7'
  • Sun, 6 Sept 2026 · at Espanyol 1-1 · 0'
  • Sat, 29 Aug 2026 · vs Atlético Madrid 1-3 · 55' · rating 6.5
  • Sat, 22 Aug 2026 · at Athletic Club 1-3 · 12' · rating 6.2
  • Sat, 15 Aug 2026 · vs Rayo Vallecano 2-1 · 0'

Career

Trophies

  • UEFA U19 Championship (Spain U19): 2024 Northern Ireland
  • División de Honor Juvenil (Atlético Madrid U19): 2023/2024

Questions

How many goals has Julio Díaz scored this season?

0 goals and 0 assists in 5 LaLiga matches in 2026/2027, with an average rating of 6.36.

Which team does Julio Díaz play for?

Sevilla, as a left back.