Will Johnson is a 21-year-old England central midfielder playing for Waterford FC. In the Premier Division 2026 he has 0 goals and 0 assists in 13 appearances (rating 7.02). Market value: €79k.
Profile
Shirt: 4
Age: 21
Country: England
Market value: €78.8k
Premier Division 2026
Goals: 0
Assists: 0
Started: 11
Matches: 13
Minutes played: 960
Rating: 7.02
Yellow cards: 6
Red cards: 0
Season — Shooting
Goals: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xG: 0.84 (0.08 per 90) · 50.847457627118644th percentile
xGOT: 0.21 (0.02 per 90) · 32.20338983050847th percentile
xG excl. penalty: 0.84 (0.08 per 90) · 50.847457627118644th percentile
Shots: 17 (1.59 per 90) · 49.152542372881356th percentile
Shots on target: 2 (0.19 per 90) · 28.8135593220339th percentile
Season — Passing
Assists: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 0th percentile
xA: 1.20 (0.11 per 90) · 62.71186440677966th percentile
Accurate passes: 120 (11.25 per 90) · 23.728813559322035th percentile
Pass accuracy: 53.8 (53.81 per 90) · 0th percentile
Accurate long balls: 14 (1.31 per 90) · 27.11864406779661th percentile
Long ball accuracy: 26.4 (26.42 per 90) · 11.864406779661017th percentile
Chances created: 14 (1.31 per 90) · 62.71186440677966th percentile
Successful crosses: 6 (0.56 per 90) · 67.79661016949152th percentile
Cross accuracy: 25.0 (25.00 per 90) · 61.016949152542374th percentile
Season — Possession
Dribbles: 1 (0.09 per 90) · 5.084745762711865th percentile
Dribbles success rate: 14.3 (14.29 per 90) · 6.779661016949152th percentile
Duels won: 69 (6.47 per 90) · 55.932203389830505th percentile
Duels won %: 48.9 (48.94 per 90) · 37.28813559322034th percentile
Aerials won: 21 (1.97 per 90) · 62.71186440677966th percentile
Aerials won %: 48.8 (48.84 per 90) · 45.76271186440678th percentile
Touches: 525 (49.22 per 90) · 37.28813559322034th percentile
Touches in opposition box: 19 (1.78 per 90) · 54.23728813559322th percentile
Dispossessed: 7 (0.66 per 90) · 64.40677966101694th percentile
Fouls won: 9 (0.84 per 90) · 32.20338983050847th percentile
Season — Defending
Defensive actions: 89 (8.34 per 90) · 69.49152542372882th percentile
Tackles: 38 (3.56 per 90) · 67.79661016949152th percentile
Interceptions: 17 (1.59 per 90) · 64.40677966101694th percentile
Blocked scoring attempt: 4 (0.38 per 90) · 57.6271186440678th percentile
Fouls committed: 18 (1.69 per 90) · 38.983050847457626th percentile
Recoveries: 42 (3.94 per 90) · 35.59322033898305th percentile
Possession won final 3rd: 3 (0.28 per 90) · 28.8135593220339th percentile
Dribbled past: 20 (1.88 per 90) · 10.16949152542373th percentile
Clearances: 30 (2.81 per 90) · 71.1864406779661th percentile
Clean sheets: 2 (0.19 per 90) · 57.6271186440678th percentile
Goals conceded while on pitch: 14 (1.31 per 90) · 52.54237288135594th percentile
xG against while on pitch: 14.68 (1.38 per 90) · 52.54237288135594th percentile
Season — Discipline
Yellow cards: 6 (0.56 per 90) · 22.033898305084744th percentile
Red cards: 0 (0.00 per 90) · 100th percentile
Recent matches
Sun, 2 Aug 2026 · vs Shelbourne 1-0 · 51' · rating 7.1
Sat, 25 Jul 2026 · at Galway United FC 0-0 · 90' · rating 7.8
Fri, 10 Jul 2026 · vs St. Patrick's Athletic 1-1 · 90' · rating 6.9
Fri, 3 Jul 2026 · at Derry City 2-4 · 74' · rating 7.8
Fri, 26 Jun 2026 · at Dundalk 2-3 · 90' · rating 7
Fri, 19 Jun 2026 · vs Shamrock Rovers 0-2 · 90' · rating 6.4
Fri, 12 Jun 2026 · vs Sligo Rovers 4-0 · 90' · rating 7.5
Fri, 29 May 2026 · at Drogheda United 3-3 · 90' · rating 6.6
Fri, 22 May 2026 · at Shelbourne 2-1 · 90' · rating 6.4
Mon, 18 May 2026 · vs Drogheda United 2-1 · 90' · rating 7.2